Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer E9 Pro

Antminer E9 Pro

Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer L3+ (600Mh)

Bitmain Antminer L3+ (600Mh)

Taux de hachage 600.0 MH/s Puissance 850 W Efficiency 1,416,666.7 J/TH

Antminer E9 Pro vs Bitmain Antminer L3+ (600Mh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer E9 Pro Specification Bitmain Antminer L3+ (600Mh)
3,680.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 600.0 MH/s
2,200 W Consommation électrique 850 W
597,826.1 J/TH Efficiency 1,416,666.7 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.2 kg Weight 4,400.0 kg
7,506 BTU/hr BTU Output 2,900 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 28/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer E9 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$5.28
Monthly -$158.40
Yearly -$1,927.15

Bitmain Antminer L3+ (600Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$2.04
Daily Profit -$2.04
Monthly -$61.20
Yearly -$744.59

Based on BTC price of $78,230 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Antminer E9 Pro edges it: 4 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 513% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the Antminer E9 Pro's favour. That said, the Bitmain Antminer L3+ (600Mh) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and rapport qualité-prix. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Antminer E9 Pro — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer E9 Pro and Bitmain Antminer L3+ (600Mh) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer E9 Pro 513% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer L3+ (600Mh) 61% better power draw (2,200 vs 850 W)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 58% better efficacité (597,826 vs 1,416,667 J/TH)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 100% better weight (14.2 vs 4,400.0 kg)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 159% more heat output (7,506 vs 2,900 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 43% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 28.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer E9 Pro Metric Bitmain Antminer L3+ (600Mh)
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $165
-$5.28 Daily net profit -$2.04
-$4,927 Net after 1 year -$910
-$6,854 Net after 2 years -$1,654
-$8,781 Net after 3 years -$2,399
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer E9 Pro

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer E9 Pro

597,826.1 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer E9 Pro or Bitmain Antminer L3+ (600Mh) more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer L3+ (600Mh) is more profitable at $-2.04/day compared to $-5.28/day for the Antminer E9 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer E9 Pro or the Bitmain Antminer L3+ (600Mh) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Antminer E9 Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer L3+ (600Mh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer E9 Pro vs Bitmain Antminer L3+ (600Mh): which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer E9 Pro scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the Bitmain Antminer L3+ (600Mh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer E9 Pro vs Bitmain Antminer L3+ (600Mh): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer E9 Pro runs at 597,826.1 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer L3+ (600Mh) runs at 1,416,666.7 J/TH — a difference of 818,840.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 58% better efficacité (597,826 vs 1,416,667 J/TH).