Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer S17 Pro

Antminer S17 Pro

Taux de hachage 56.0 TH/s Puissance 2,212 W Efficiency 39.5 J/TH
VS
Holic H22

Holic H22

Taux de hachage 22.0 TH/s Puissance 1,700 W Efficiency 77.3 J/TH

Antminer S17 Pro vs Holic H22

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer S17 Pro Specification Holic H22
56.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 22.0 TH/s
2,212 W Consommation électrique 1,700 W
39.5 J/TH Efficiency 77.3 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
9.5 kg Weight
7,547 BTU/hr BTU Output 5,800 BTU/hr
84/100 Home Mining Score 28/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Holic

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer S17 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00002577 BTC $2.01
Daily Electricity -$5.31
Daily Profit -$3.29
Monthly -$98.82
Yearly -$1,202.35

Holic H22

Daily Revenue 0.00001012 BTC $0.79
Daily Electricity -$4.08
Daily Profit -$3.29
Monthly -$98.66
Yearly -$1,200.31

Based on BTC price of $78,179 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Antminer S17 Pro, which leads on 4 of 5 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 155% more hashrate (56.0 vs 22.0 TH/s). The Holic H22 claws back ground on consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Antminer S17 Pro — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer S17 Pro and Holic H22 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer S17 Pro 155% more hashrate (56.0 vs 22.0 TH/s)
  • Holic H22 23% better power draw (2,212 vs 1,700 W)
  • Antminer S17 Pro 49% better efficacité (39.5 vs 77.3 J/TH)
  • Antminer S17 Pro 30% more heat output (7,547 vs 5,800 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S17 Pro 200% more score de minage domestique (84.0 vs 28.0)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S17 Pro

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S17 Pro

39.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer S17 Pro or the Holic H22?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Holic H22 is more profitable at $-3.29/day compared to $-3.29/day for the Antminer S17 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer S17 Pro vs Holic H22: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer S17 Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Holic H22 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer S17 Pro vs Holic H22: which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer S17 Pro scores 84/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the Holic H22). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer S17 Pro and Holic H22?

The Antminer S17 Pro runs at 39.5 J/TH while the Holic H22 runs at 77.3 J/TH — a difference of 37.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 49% better efficacité (39.5 vs 77.3 J/TH).