Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer AL1

Antminer AL1

Taux de hachage 16.0 TH/s Puissance 3,360 W Efficiency 210.0 J/TH
VS
Antminer S17 Pro

Antminer S17 Pro

Taux de hachage 56.0 TH/s Puissance 2,212 W Efficiency 39.5 J/TH

Antminer AL1 vs Antminer S17 Pro

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer AL1 Specification Antminer S17 Pro
16.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 56.0 TH/s
3,360 W Consommation électrique 2,212 W
210.0 J/TH Efficiency 39.5 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.5 kg Weight 9.5 kg
11,464 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,547 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 84/100
Release Year
Blake3 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer AL1

Daily Revenue 0.00000736 BTC $0.58
Daily Electricity -$8.06
Daily Profit -$7.49
Monthly -$224.65
Yearly -$2,733.24

Antminer S17 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00002577 BTC $2.01
Daily Electricity -$5.31
Daily Profit -$3.29
Monthly -$98.82
Yearly -$1,202.29

Based on BTC price of $78,185 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Antminer S17 Pro, which leads on 4 of 4 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique). The standout gap is 81% better efficacité (210.0 vs 39.5 J/TH) in the Antminer S17 Pro's favour. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Antminer S17 Pro — l'emporte sur 4 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer AL1 and Antminer S17 Pro actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer S17 Pro 250% more hashrate (16.0 vs 56.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer S17 Pro 34% better power draw (3,360 vs 2,212 W)
  • Antminer S17 Pro 81% better efficacité (210.0 vs 39.5 J/TH)
  • Antminer S17 Pro 34% better weight (14.5 vs 9.5 kg)
  • Antminer AL1 52% more heat output (11,464 vs 7,547 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S17 Pro 133% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 84.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer AL1 Metric Antminer S17 Pro
$10,000 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$7.49 Daily net profit -$3.29
-$12,733 Net after 1 year -$1,202
-$15,466 Net after 2 years -$2,405
-$18,200 Net after 3 years -$3,607
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S17 Pro

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S17 Pro

39.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer AL1 or the Antminer S17 Pro?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer S17 Pro is more profitable at $-3.29/day compared to $-7.49/day for the Antminer AL1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer AL1 or the Antminer S17 Pro better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Antminer AL1 vs Antminer S17 Pro: which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer S17 Pro scores 84/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Antminer AL1). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer AL1 vs Antminer S17 Pro: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer AL1 runs at 210.0 J/TH while the Antminer S17 Pro runs at 39.5 J/TH — a difference of 170.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 81% better efficacité (210.0 vs 39.5 J/TH).