Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th)

Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th)

Taux de hachage 64.0 TH/s Puissance 2,880 W Efficiency 45.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th)

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th)

Taux de hachage 88.0 TH/s Puissance 3,344 W Efficiency 38.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) vs Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) Specification Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th)
64.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 88.0 TH/s
2,880 W Consommation électrique 3,344 W
45.0 J/TH Efficiency 38.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
10,500.0 kg Weight 14,200.0 kg
9,827 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,410 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00002945 BTC $2.30
Daily Electricity -$6.91
Daily Profit -$4.61
Monthly -$138.45
Yearly -$1,684.45

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00004050 BTC $3.16
Daily Electricity -$8.03
Daily Profit -$4.87
Monthly -$146.01
Yearly -$1,776.51

Based on BTC price of $77,994 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) comes out ahead — it takes 3 of 4 (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 38% more hashrate (64.0 vs 88.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th)'s favour. The Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) holds the edge in consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) — l'emporte sur 3 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) and Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) 38% more hashrate (64.0 vs 88.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) 14% better power draw (2,880 vs 3,344 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) 16% better efficacité (45.0 vs 38.0 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) 26% better weight (10,500 vs 14,200 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) 16% more heat output (9,827 vs 11,410 BTU/hr)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) Metric Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th)
$5,149 Upfront cost (MSRP) $596
-$4.61 Daily net profit -$4.87
-$6,833 Net after 1 year -$2,373
-$8,518 Net after 2 years -$4,149
-$10,202 Net after 3 years -$5,926
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th)

38.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) or Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) is more profitable at $-4.61/day compared to $-4.87/day for the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) vs Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th): which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) or Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th)?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) and Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) runs at 45.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) runs at 38.0 J/TH — a difference of 7.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 16% better efficacité (45.0 vs 38.0 J/TH).