Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer E9 Pro

Antminer E9 Pro

Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th)

Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th)

Taux de hachage 64.0 TH/s Puissance 2,880 W Efficiency 45.0 J/TH

Antminer E9 Pro vs Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer E9 Pro Specification Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th)
3,680.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 64.0 TH/s
2,200 W Consommation électrique 2,880 W
597,826.1 J/TH Efficiency 45.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.2 kg Weight 10,500.0 kg
7,506 BTU/hr BTU Output 9,827 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer E9 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$5.28
Monthly -$158.40
Yearly -$1,927.15

Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00002945 BTC $2.30
Daily Electricity -$6.91
Daily Profit -$4.61
Monthly -$138.29
Yearly -$1,682.51

Based on BTC price of $78,175 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th), which leads on 3 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 1739030% more hashrate (0.0 vs 64.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th)'s favour. That said, the Antminer E9 Pro isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer E9 Pro and Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) 1739030% more hashrate (0.0 vs 64.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 24% better power draw (2,200 vs 2,880 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) 100% better efficacité (597,826.1 vs 45.0 J/TH)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 100% better weight (14.2 vs 10,500.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) 31% more heat output (7,506 vs 9,827 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 82% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer E9 Pro Metric Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th)
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $5,149
-$5.28 Daily net profit -$4.61
-$4,927 Net after 1 year -$6,832
-$6,854 Net after 2 years -$8,514
-$8,781 Net after 3 years -$10,197
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer E9 Pro

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th)

45.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer E9 Pro or the Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th)?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) is more profitable at $-4.61/day compared to $-5.28/day for the Antminer E9 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer E9 Pro or Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th)?

The Antminer E9 Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer E9 Pro or the Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th)?

The Antminer E9 Pro scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer E9 Pro vs Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer E9 Pro runs at 597,826.1 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) runs at 45.0 J/TH — a difference of 597,781.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (597,826.1 vs 45.0 J/TH).