Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th)

Taux de hachage 95.0 TH/s Puissance 3,250 W Efficiency 34.2 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S9 SE (16Th)

Bitmain Antminer S9 SE (16Th)

Taux de hachage 16.0 TH/s Puissance 1,280 W Efficiency 80.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) vs Bitmain Antminer S9 SE (16Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) Specification Bitmain Antminer S9 SE (16Th)
95.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 16.0 TH/s
3,250 W Consommation électrique 1,280 W
34.2 J/TH Efficiency 80.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
14,500.0 kg Weight 4,560.0 kg
11,089 BTU/hr BTU Output 4,367 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00004372 BTC $3.42
Daily Electricity -$7.80
Daily Profit -$4.38
Monthly -$131.47
Yearly -$1,599.51

Bitmain Antminer S9 SE (16Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00000736 BTC $0.58
Daily Electricity -$3.07
Daily Profit -$2.50
Monthly -$74.89
Yearly -$911.18

Based on BTC price of $78,179 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) comes out ahead — it takes 2 of 4 (efficacité, hashrate). Where it pulls away hardest is 494% more hashrate (95.0 vs 16.0 TH/s). That said, the Bitmain Antminer S9 SE (16Th) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) — l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) and Bitmain Antminer S9 SE (16Th) diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) 494% more hashrate (95.0 vs 16.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S9 SE (16Th) 61% better power draw (3,250 vs 1,280 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) 57% better efficacité (34.2 vs 80.0 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S9 SE (16Th) 69% better weight (14,500 vs 4,560 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) 154% more heat output (11,089 vs 4,367 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S9 SE (16Th) 41% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 31.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) Metric Bitmain Antminer S9 SE (16Th)
$215 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$4.38 Daily net profit -$2.50
-$1,815 Net after 1 year -$911
-$3,414 Net after 2 years -$1,822
-$5,014 Net after 3 years -$2,734
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S9 SE (16Th)

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th)

34.2 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) or the Bitmain Antminer S9 SE (16Th)?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S9 SE (16Th) is more profitable at $-2.50/day compared to $-4.38/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) vs Bitmain Antminer S9 SE (16Th): which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) or Bitmain Antminer S9 SE (16Th)?

The Bitmain Antminer S9 SE (16Th) scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) and Bitmain Antminer S9 SE (16Th) on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) runs at 34.2 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S9 SE (16Th) runs at 80.0 J/TH — a difference of 45.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 57% better efficacité (34.2 vs 80.0 J/TH).