Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th)

Taux de hachage 95.0 TH/s Puissance 3,250 W Efficiency 34.2 J/TH
VS
Bolon Miner B11

Bolon Miner B11

Taux de hachage 70.0 TH/s Puissance 3,300 W Efficiency 47.1 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) vs Bolon Miner B11

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) Specification Bolon Miner B11
95.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 70.0 TH/s
3,250 W Consommation électrique 3,300 W
34.2 J/TH Efficiency 47.1 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
14,500.0 kg Weight 11,500.0 kg
11,089 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,260 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bolon Miner

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00004372 BTC $3.42
Daily Electricity -$7.80
Daily Profit -$4.38
Monthly -$131.48
Yearly -$1,599.68

Bolon Miner B11

Daily Revenue 0.00003221 BTC $2.52
Daily Electricity -$7.92
Daily Profit -$5.40
Monthly -$162.06
Yearly -$1,971.73

Based on BTC price of $78,168 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) comes out ahead — it takes 3 of 3 (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique). The standout gap is 27% better efficacité (34.2 vs 47.1 J/TH) in the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th)'s favour. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) — l'emporte sur 3 des 3 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) and Bolon Miner B11 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) 36% more hashrate (95.0 vs 70.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) 2% better power draw (3,250 vs 3,300 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) 27% better efficacité (34.2 vs 47.1 J/TH)
  • Bolon Miner B11 21% better weight (14,500 vs 11,500 kg)
  • Bolon Miner B11 2% more heat output (11,089 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) Metric Bolon Miner B11
$215 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$4.38 Daily net profit -$5.40
-$1,815 Net after 1 year -$1,972
-$3,414 Net after 2 years -$3,943
-$5,014 Net after 3 years -$5,915
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th)

34.2 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) vs Bolon Miner B11: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) is more profitable at $-4.38/day compared to $-5.40/day for the Bolon Miner B11. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) or the Bolon Miner B11 better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) or the Bolon Miner B11?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) and Bolon Miner B11 on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) runs at 34.2 J/TH while the Bolon Miner B11 runs at 47.1 J/TH — a difference of 12.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 27% better efficacité (34.2 vs 47.1 J/TH).