Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)

Taux de hachage 110.0 TH/s Puissance 3,250 W Efficiency 29.6 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th)

Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th)

Taux de hachage 12.5 TH/s Puissance 1,576 W Efficiency 126.1 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) vs Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) Specification Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th)
110.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 12.5 TH/s
3,250 W Consommation électrique 1,576 W
29.6 J/TH Efficiency 126.1 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
13,200.0 kg Weight 3,800.0 kg
11,089 BTU/hr BTU Output 5,377 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 28/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00005062 BTC $3.96
Daily Electricity -$7.80
Daily Profit -$3.84
Monthly -$115.10
Yearly -$1,400.43

Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00000575 BTC $0.45
Daily Electricity -$3.78
Daily Profit -$3.33
Monthly -$99.96
Yearly -$1,216.19

Based on BTC price of $78,293 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) edges it: 3 of 5 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 780% more hashrate (110.0 vs 12.5 TH/s). The Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th) claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) and Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th) sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) 780% more hashrate (110.0 vs 12.5 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th) 52% better power draw (3,250 vs 1,576 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) 77% better efficacité (29.6 vs 126.1 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th) 71% better weight (13,200 vs 3,800 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) 106% more heat output (11,089 vs 5,377 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th) 27% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 28.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) Metric Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th)
$360 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,100
-$3.84 Daily net profit -$3.33
-$1,760 Net after 1 year -$2,316
-$3,161 Net after 2 years -$3,532
-$4,561 Net after 3 years -$4,749
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th)

Score: 28/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)

29.6 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) or the Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th)?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th) is more profitable at $-3.33/day compared to $-3.84/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) vs Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th): which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) vs Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th): which fits a residential setup better?

The Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th) scores 28/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) and Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th) on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) runs at 29.6 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th) runs at 126.1 J/TH — a difference of 96.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 77% better efficacité (29.6 vs 126.1 J/TH).