Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D9

Antminer D9

Taux de hachage 1,770.0 GH/s Puissance 2,839 W Efficiency 1,604.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th)

Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th)

Taux de hachage 12.5 TH/s Puissance 1,576 W Efficiency 126.1 J/TH

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D9 Specification Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th)
1,770.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 12.5 TH/s
2,839 W Consommation électrique 1,576 W
1,604.0 J/TH Efficiency 126.1 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
16.1 kg Weight 3,800.0 kg
9,687 BTU/hr BTU Output 5,377 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 28/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D9

Daily Revenue 0.00000081 BTC $0.06
Daily Electricity -$6.81
Daily Profit -$6.75
Monthly -$202.49
Yearly -$2,463.69

Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00000575 BTC $0.45
Daily Electricity -$3.78
Daily Profit -$3.33
Monthly -$99.96
Yearly -$1,216.19

Based on BTC price of $78,293 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th) l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 92% better efficacité (1,604 vs 126 J/TH). The Antminer D9 holds the edge in score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th) — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer D9 and Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th) 606% more hashrate (1.8 vs 12.5 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th) 44% better power draw (2,839 vs 1,576 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th) 92% better efficacité (1,604 vs 126 J/TH)
  • Antminer D9 100% better weight (16.1 vs 3,800.0 kg)
  • Antminer D9 80% more heat output (9,687 vs 5,377 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer D9 29% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 28.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer D9 Metric Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th)
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,100
-$6.75 Daily net profit -$3.33
-$5,464 Net after 1 year -$2,316
-$7,927 Net after 2 years -$3,532
-$10,391 Net after 3 years -$4,749
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer D9

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th)

126.1 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th): which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th) is more profitable at $-3.33/day compared to $-6.75/day for the Antminer D9. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th): which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer D9 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer D9 or Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th)?

The Antminer D9 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Antminer D9 and Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th) on J/TH?

The Antminer D9 runs at 1,604.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th) runs at 126.1 J/TH — a difference of 1,477.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 92% better efficacité (1,604 vs 126 J/TH).