Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer K7

Antminer K7

Taux de hachage 63.5 TH/s Puissance 3,080 W Efficiency 48.5 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th)

Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th)

Taux de hachage 12.5 TH/s Puissance 1,576 W Efficiency 126.1 J/TH

Antminer K7 vs Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer K7 Specification Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th)
63.5 TH/s Taux de hachage 12.5 TH/s
3,080 W Consommation électrique 1,576 W
48.5 J/TH Efficiency 126.1 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.0 kg Weight 3,800.0 kg
10,509 BTU/hr BTU Output 5,377 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 28/100
Release Year
Eaglesong Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer K7

Daily Revenue 0.00002922 BTC $2.29
Daily Electricity -$7.39
Daily Profit -$5.10
Monthly -$153.12
Yearly -$1,863.02

Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00000575 BTC $0.45
Daily Electricity -$3.78
Daily Profit -$3.33
Monthly -$99.96
Yearly -$1,216.19

Based on BTC price of $78,293 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Antminer K7 comes out ahead — it takes 5 of 6 (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 408% more hashrate (63.5 vs 12.5 TH/s). The Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th) holds the edge in consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Antminer K7 — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer K7 and Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer K7 408% more hashrate (63.5 vs 12.5 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th) 49% better power draw (3,080 vs 1,576 W)
  • Antminer K7 62% better efficacité (48.5 vs 126.1 J/TH)
  • Antminer K7 100% better weight (14.0 vs 3,800.0 kg)
  • Antminer K7 95% more heat output (10,509 vs 5,377 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer K7 29% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 28.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer K7 Metric Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th)
$3,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,100
-$5.10 Daily net profit -$3.33
-$5,363 Net after 1 year -$2,316
-$7,226 Net after 2 years -$3,532
-$9,089 Net after 3 years -$4,749
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer K7

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer K7

48.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer K7 vs Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th): which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th) is more profitable at $-3.33/day compared to $-5.10/day for the Antminer K7. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer K7 or the Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Antminer K7 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer K7 vs Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th): which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer K7 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer K7 vs Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer K7 runs at 48.5 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer T9 (12.5Th) runs at 126.1 J/TH — a difference of 77.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 62% better efficacité (48.5 vs 126.1 J/TH).