Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)

Taux de hachage 110.0 TH/s Puissance 3,250 W Efficiency 29.6 J/TH
VS
Canaan Avalon Mini 3

Canaan Avalon Mini 3

Taux de hachage 37.5 TH/s Puissance 800 W Efficiency 21.3 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) vs Canaan Avalon Mini 3

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) Specification Canaan Avalon Mini 3
110.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 37.5 TH/s
3,250 W Consommation électrique 800 W
29.6 J/TH Efficiency 21.3 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 33 dB
13,200.0 kg Weight 8.4 kg
11,089 BTU/hr BTU Output 2,730 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 65/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Canaan

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00005062 BTC $3.96
Daily Electricity -$7.80
Daily Profit -$3.84
Monthly -$115.26
Yearly -$1,402.33

Canaan Avalon Mini 3

Daily Revenue 0.00001726 BTC $1.35
Daily Electricity -$1.92
Daily Profit -$0.57
Monthly -$17.12
Yearly -$208.30

Based on BTC price of $78,190 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Canaan Avalon Mini 3 comes out ahead — it takes 4 of 6 (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Where it pulls away hardest is 75% better power draw (3,250 vs 800 W). The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) claws back ground on hashrate and rapport qualité-prix. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Canaan Avalon Mini 3 — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) and Canaan Avalon Mini 3 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) 193% more hashrate (110.0 vs 37.5 TH/s)
  • Canaan Avalon Mini 3 75% better power draw (3,250 vs 800 W)
  • Canaan Avalon Mini 3 28% better efficacité (29.6 vs 21.3 J/TH)
  • Canaan Avalon Mini 3 100% better weight (13,200.0 vs 8.4 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) 306% more heat output (11,089 vs 2,730 BTU/hr)
  • Canaan Avalon Mini 3 195% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 65.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) Metric Canaan Avalon Mini 3
$360 Upfront cost (MSRP) $710
-$3.84 Daily net profit -$0.57
-$1,762 Net after 1 year -$918
-$3,165 Net after 2 years -$1,127
-$4,567 Net after 3 years -$1,335
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Canaan Avalon Mini 3

Score: 65/100. 33 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Canaan Avalon Mini 3

21.3 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) or the Canaan Avalon Mini 3?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Canaan Avalon Mini 3 is more profitable at $-0.57/day compared to $-3.84/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) vs Canaan Avalon Mini 3: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Canaan Avalon Mini 3 is quieter at 33 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) or the Canaan Avalon Mini 3?

The Canaan Avalon Mini 3 scores 65/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) and Canaan Avalon Mini 3?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) runs at 29.6 J/TH while the Canaan Avalon Mini 3 runs at 21.3 J/TH — a difference of 8.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 28% better efficacité (29.6 vs 21.3 J/TH).