Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer S19 Pro

Antminer S19 Pro

Taux de hachage 110.0 TH/s Puissance 3,250 W Efficiency 29.6 J/TH
VS
Holic H22

Holic H22

Taux de hachage 22.0 TH/s Puissance 1,700 W Efficiency 77.3 J/TH

Antminer S19 Pro vs Holic H22

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer S19 Pro Specification Holic H22
110.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 22.0 TH/s
3,250 W Consommation électrique 1,700 W
29.6 J/TH Efficiency 77.3 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.4 kg Weight
11,089 BTU/hr BTU Output 5,800 BTU/hr
84/100 Home Mining Score 28/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Holic

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer S19 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00005062 BTC $3.96
Daily Electricity -$7.80
Daily Profit -$3.84
Monthly -$115.23
Yearly -$1,402.00

Holic H22

Daily Revenue 0.00001012 BTC $0.79
Daily Electricity -$4.08
Daily Profit -$3.29
Monthly -$98.65
Yearly -$1,200.20

Based on BTC price of $78,208 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Antminer S19 Pro l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 400% more hashrate (110.0 vs 22.0 TH/s). The Holic H22 holds the edge in consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Antminer S19 Pro — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer S19 Pro and Holic H22 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Antminer S19 Pro 400% more hashrate (110.0 vs 22.0 TH/s)
  • Holic H22 48% better power draw (3,250 vs 1,700 W)
  • Antminer S19 Pro 62% better efficacité (29.6 vs 77.3 J/TH)
  • Antminer S19 Pro 91% more heat output (11,089 vs 5,800 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19 Pro 200% more score de minage domestique (84.0 vs 28.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer S19 Pro Metric Holic H22
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$3.84 Daily net profit -$3.29
-$3,902 Net after 1 year -$1,200
-$5,304 Net after 2 years -$2,400
-$6,706 Net after 3 years -$3,601
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19 Pro

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S19 Pro

29.6 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer S19 Pro or the Holic H22?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Holic H22 is more profitable at $-3.29/day compared to $-3.84/day for the Antminer S19 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer S19 Pro vs Holic H22: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer S19 Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Holic H22 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer S19 Pro vs Holic H22: which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer S19 Pro scores 84/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the Holic H22). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer S19 Pro and Holic H22?

The Antminer S19 Pro runs at 29.6 J/TH while the Holic H22 runs at 77.3 J/TH — a difference of 47.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 62% better efficacité (29.6 vs 77.3 J/TH).