Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer S19 Pro

Antminer S19 Pro

Taux de hachage 110.0 TH/s Puissance 3,250 W Efficiency 29.6 J/TH
VS
Antminer S21

Antminer S21

Taux de hachage 200.0 TH/s Puissance 3,500 W Efficiency 17.5 J/TH

Antminer S19 Pro vs Antminer S21

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer S19 Pro Specification Antminer S21
110.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 200.0 TH/s
3,250 W Consommation électrique 3,500 W
29.6 J/TH Efficiency 17.5 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.4 kg Weight 14.6 kg
11,089 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,942 BTU/hr
84/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer S19 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00005062 BTC $3.96
Daily Electricity -$7.80
Daily Profit -$3.84
Monthly -$115.22
Yearly -$1,401.82

Antminer S21

Daily Revenue 0.00009204 BTC $7.20
Daily Electricity -$8.40
Daily Profit -$1.20
Monthly -$36.03
Yearly -$438.39

Based on BTC price of $78,218 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

A direct generational leap from the S19 Pro to the S21. This comparison shows the real-world impact of advancing from one mining generation to the next.

The S21 offers roughly 40% better efficiency than the S19 Pro. This is a substantial improvement that dramatically affects profitability, especially at higher electricity rates. The S19 Pro is now a previous-gen workhorse heading toward end-of-life for profitable mining.

Winner: Antminer S21 — Roughly 40% better efficiency delivers meaningful daily profit improvement

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer S19 Pro and Antminer S21 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer S21 82% more hashrate (110 vs 200 TH/s)
  • Antminer S19 Pro 7% better power draw (3,250 vs 3,500 W)
  • Antminer S21 41% better efficacité (29.6 vs 17.5 J/TH)
  • Antminer S19 Pro 1% better weight (14.4 vs 14.6 kg)
  • Antminer S21 8% more heat output (11,089 vs 11,942 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19 Pro 133% more score de minage domestique (84.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer S19 Pro Metric Antminer S21
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $5,500
-$3.84 Daily net profit -$1.20
-$3,902 Net after 1 year -$5,938
-$5,304 Net after 2 years -$6,377
-$6,705 Net after 3 years -$6,815
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19 Pro

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S21

17.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

When should I replace my S19 Pro with an S21?

When the S21's efficiency advantage generates enough extra profit to cover its purchase price within your acceptable ROI timeline. At rates above $0.08/kWh, the switch makes financial sense relatively quickly.

Can I use my S19 Pro power supply with an S21?

It depends on the specific PSU model and wattage rating. Both use similar power connections, but always verify the PSU output matches the S21's requirements. APW12 units typically work with both.