Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer S19 Pro

Antminer S19 Pro

Taux de hachage 110.0 TH/s Puissance 3,250 W Efficiency 29.6 J/TH
VS
Bitmain S19k Pro

Bitmain S19k Pro

Taux de hachage 120.0 TH/s Puissance 2,760 W Efficiency 23.0 J/TH

Antminer S19 Pro vs Bitmain S19k Pro

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer S19 Pro Specification Bitmain S19k Pro
110.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 120.0 TH/s
3,250 W Consommation électrique 2,760 W
29.6 J/TH Efficiency 23.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.4 kg Weight 14.5 kg
11,089 BTU/hr BTU Output 9,417 BTU/hr
84/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer S19 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00005062 BTC $3.96
Daily Electricity -$7.80
Daily Profit -$3.84
Monthly -$115.23
Yearly -$1,402.00

Bitmain S19k Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00005522 BTC $4.32
Daily Electricity -$6.62
Daily Profit -$2.31
Monthly -$69.16
Yearly -$841.40

Based on BTC price of $78,208 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain S19k Pro comes out ahead — it takes 4 of 5 (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 22% better efficacité (29.6 vs 23.0 J/TH). That said, the Antminer S19 Pro isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins score de minage domestique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain S19k Pro — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer S19 Pro and Bitmain S19k Pro actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain S19k Pro 9% more hashrate (110 vs 120 TH/s)
  • Bitmain S19k Pro 15% better power draw (3,250 vs 2,760 W)
  • Bitmain S19k Pro 22% better efficacité (29.6 vs 23.0 J/TH)
  • Antminer S19 Pro 1% better weight (14.4 vs 14.5 kg)
  • Antminer S19 Pro 18% more heat output (11,089 vs 9,417 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19 Pro 133% more score de minage domestique (84.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer S19 Pro Metric Bitmain S19k Pro
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $313
-$3.84 Daily net profit -$2.31
-$3,902 Net after 1 year -$1,155
-$5,304 Net after 2 years -$1,996
-$6,706 Net after 3 years -$2,837
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19 Pro

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain S19k Pro

23.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer S19 Pro or Bitmain S19k Pro more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain S19k Pro is more profitable at $-2.31/day compared to $-3.84/day for the Antminer S19 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer S19 Pro or the Bitmain S19k Pro better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer S19 Pro or the Bitmain S19k Pro?

The Antminer S19 Pro scores 84/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Bitmain S19k Pro). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer S19 Pro vs Bitmain S19k Pro: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer S19 Pro runs at 29.6 J/TH while the Bitmain S19k Pro runs at 23.0 J/TH — a difference of 6.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 22% better efficacité (29.6 vs 23.0 J/TH).