Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer S19 Pro

Antminer S19 Pro

Taux de hachage 110.0 TH/s Puissance 3,250 W Efficiency 29.6 J/TH
VS

MicroBT WhatsMiner M73

Taux de hachage 512.0 TH/s Puissance 7,424 W Efficiency 14.5 J/TH

Antminer S19 Pro vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M73

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer S19 Pro Specification MicroBT WhatsMiner M73
110.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 512.0 TH/s
3,250 W Consommation électrique 7,424 W
29.6 J/TH Efficiency 14.5 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.4 kg Weight 27.5 kg
11,089 BTU/hr BTU Output 25,331 BTU/hr
84/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer S19 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00005062 BTC $3.96
Daily Electricity -$7.80
Daily Profit -$3.84
Monthly -$115.28
Yearly -$1,402.54

MicroBT WhatsMiner M73

Daily Revenue 0.00023561 BTC $18.42
Daily Electricity -$17.82
Daily Profit $0.60
Monthly $18.07
Yearly $219.89

Based on BTC price of $78,179 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le MicroBT WhatsMiner M73 l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate). Its biggest concrete edge: 365% more hashrate (110 vs 512 TH/s). The Antminer S19 Pro holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: MicroBT WhatsMiner M73 — l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer S19 Pro and MicroBT WhatsMiner M73 sit on each measurable spec:

  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M73 365% more hashrate (110 vs 512 TH/s)
  • Antminer S19 Pro 56% better power draw (3,250 vs 7,424 W)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M73 51% better efficacité (29.6 vs 14.5 J/TH)
  • Antminer S19 Pro 48% better weight (14.4 vs 27.5 kg)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M73 128% more heat output (11,089 vs 25,331 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19 Pro 180% more score de minage domestique (84.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer S19 Pro Metric MicroBT WhatsMiner M73
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$3.84 Daily net profit $0.60
-$3,903 Net after 1 year +$220
-$5,305 Net after 2 years +$440
-$6,708 Net after 3 years +$660
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

MicroBT WhatsMiner M73

$4.45/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19 Pro

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

MicroBT WhatsMiner M73

14.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer S19 Pro vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M73: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the MicroBT WhatsMiner M73 is more profitable at $0.60/day compared to $-3.84/day for the Antminer S19 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer S19 Pro or the MicroBT WhatsMiner M73 better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Antminer S19 Pro vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M73: which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer S19 Pro scores 84/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the MicroBT WhatsMiner M73). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer S19 Pro and MicroBT WhatsMiner M73?

The Antminer S19 Pro runs at 29.6 J/TH while the MicroBT WhatsMiner M73 runs at 14.5 J/TH — a difference of 15.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 51% better efficacité (29.6 vs 14.5 J/TH).