Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer S19

Antminer S19

Taux de hachage 95.0 TH/s Puissance 3,250 W Efficiency 34.2 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T3+ 57T

Innosilicon T3+ 57T

Taux de hachage 57.0 TH/s Puissance 3,300 W Efficiency 57.9 J/TH

Antminer S19 vs Innosilicon T3+ 57T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer S19 Specification Innosilicon T3+ 57T
95.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 57.0 TH/s
3,250 W Consommation électrique 3,300 W
34.2 J/TH Efficiency 57.9 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.4 kg Weight 10,380.0 kg
11,089 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,260 BTU/hr
84/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer S19

Daily Revenue 0.00004372 BTC $3.42
Daily Electricity -$7.80
Daily Profit -$4.38
Monthly -$131.42
Yearly -$1,598.89

Innosilicon T3+ 57T

Daily Revenue 0.00002623 BTC $2.05
Daily Electricity -$7.92
Daily Profit -$5.87
Monthly -$176.05
Yearly -$2,141.93

Based on BTC price of $78,218 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Antminer S19 comes out ahead — it takes 5 of 6 (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 41% better efficacité (34.2 vs 57.9 J/TH) in the Antminer S19's favour. The Innosilicon T3+ 57T claws back ground on rapport qualité-prix. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Antminer S19 — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer S19 and Innosilicon T3+ 57T sit on each measurable spec:

  • Antminer S19 67% more hashrate (95.0 vs 57.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer S19 2% better power draw (3,250 vs 3,300 W)
  • Antminer S19 41% better efficacité (34.2 vs 57.9 J/TH)
  • Antminer S19 100% better weight (14.4 vs 10,380.0 kg)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 57T 2% more heat output (11,089 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19 282% more score de minage domestique (84.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer S19 Metric Innosilicon T3+ 57T
$2,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $550
-$4.38 Daily net profit -$5.87
-$3,599 Net after 1 year -$2,692
-$5,198 Net after 2 years -$4,834
-$6,797 Net after 3 years -$6,976
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S19

34.2 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer S19 or the Innosilicon T3+ 57T?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer S19 is more profitable at $-4.38/day compared to $-5.87/day for the Innosilicon T3+ 57T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer S19 or the Innosilicon T3+ 57T better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Antminer S19 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon T3+ 57T at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer S19 vs Innosilicon T3+ 57T: which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer S19 scores 84/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Innosilicon T3+ 57T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Antminer S19 and Innosilicon T3+ 57T on J/TH?

The Antminer S19 runs at 34.2 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3+ 57T runs at 57.9 J/TH — a difference of 23.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 41% better efficacité (34.2 vs 57.9 J/TH).