Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer AL1

Antminer AL1

Taux de hachage 16.0 TH/s Puissance 3,360 W Efficiency 210.0 J/TH
VS
Antminer S19

Antminer S19

Taux de hachage 95.0 TH/s Puissance 3,250 W Efficiency 34.2 J/TH

Antminer AL1 vs Antminer S19

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer AL1 Specification Antminer S19
16.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 95.0 TH/s
3,360 W Consommation électrique 3,250 W
210.0 J/TH Efficiency 34.2 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.5 kg Weight 14.4 kg
11,464 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,089 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 84/100
Release Year
Blake3 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer AL1

Daily Revenue 0.00000736 BTC $0.58
Daily Electricity -$8.06
Daily Profit -$7.49
Monthly -$224.64
Yearly -$2,733.08

Antminer S19

Daily Revenue 0.00004372 BTC $3.42
Daily Electricity -$7.80
Daily Profit -$4.38
Monthly -$131.38
Yearly -$1,598.47

Based on BTC price of $78,244 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Antminer S19, which leads on 5 of 5 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 84% better efficacité (210.0 vs 34.2 J/TH) in the Antminer S19's favour. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Antminer S19 — l'emporte sur 5 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer AL1 and Antminer S19 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer S19 494% more hashrate (16.0 vs 95.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer S19 3% better power draw (3,360 vs 3,250 W)
  • Antminer S19 84% better efficacité (210.0 vs 34.2 J/TH)
  • Antminer S19 1% better weight (14.5 vs 14.4 kg)
  • Antminer AL1 3% more heat output (11,464 vs 11,089 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19 133% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 84.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer AL1 Metric Antminer S19
$10,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $2,000
-$7.49 Daily net profit -$4.38
-$12,733 Net after 1 year -$3,598
-$15,466 Net after 2 years -$5,197
-$18,199 Net after 3 years -$6,795
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S19

34.2 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer AL1 vs Antminer S19: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer S19 is more profitable at $-4.38/day compared to $-7.49/day for the Antminer AL1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer AL1 or the Antminer S19 better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Antminer AL1 vs Antminer S19: which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer S19 scores 84/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Antminer AL1). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Antminer AL1 and Antminer S19 on J/TH?

The Antminer AL1 runs at 210.0 J/TH while the Antminer S19 runs at 34.2 J/TH — a difference of 175.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 84% better efficacité (210.0 vs 34.2 J/TH).