Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D9

Antminer D9

Taux de hachage 1,770.0 GH/s Puissance 2,839 W Efficiency 1,604.0 J/TH
VS
Antminer S19

Antminer S19

Taux de hachage 95.0 TH/s Puissance 3,250 W Efficiency 34.2 J/TH

Antminer D9 vs Antminer S19

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D9 Specification Antminer S19
1,770.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 95.0 TH/s
2,839 W Consommation électrique 3,250 W
1,604.0 J/TH Efficiency 34.2 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
16.1 kg Weight 14.4 kg
9,687 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,089 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 84/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D9

Daily Revenue 0.00000081 BTC $0.06
Daily Electricity -$6.81
Daily Profit -$6.75
Monthly -$202.50
Yearly -$2,463.70

Antminer S19

Daily Revenue 0.00004372 BTC $3.42
Daily Electricity -$7.80
Daily Profit -$4.38
Monthly -$131.38
Yearly -$1,598.47

Based on BTC price of $78,244 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Antminer S19 edges it: 4 of 5 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 5267% more hashrate (1.8 vs 95.0 TH/s). The Antminer D9 holds the edge in consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Antminer S19 — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer D9 and Antminer S19 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer S19 5267% more hashrate (1.8 vs 95.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer D9 13% better power draw (2,839 vs 3,250 W)
  • Antminer S19 98% better efficacité (1,604.0 vs 34.2 J/TH)
  • Antminer S19 11% better weight (16.1 vs 14.4 kg)
  • Antminer S19 14% more heat output (9,687 vs 11,089 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19 133% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 84.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer D9 Metric Antminer S19
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $2,000
-$6.75 Daily net profit -$4.38
-$5,464 Net after 1 year -$3,598
-$7,927 Net after 2 years -$5,197
-$10,391 Net after 3 years -$6,795
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S19

34.2 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer D9 or Antminer S19 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer S19 is more profitable at $-4.38/day compared to $-6.75/day for the Antminer D9. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer D9 or Antminer S19?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer D9 or the Antminer S19?

The Antminer S19 scores 84/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Antminer D9). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer D9 and Antminer S19?

The Antminer D9 runs at 1,604.0 J/TH while the Antminer S19 runs at 34.2 J/TH — a difference of 1,569.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 98% better efficacité (1,604.0 vs 34.2 J/TH).