Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D7

Antminer D7

Taux de hachage 1,286.0 GH/s Puissance 3,148 W Efficiency 2,447.9 J/TH
VS
Antminer S19

Antminer S19

Taux de hachage 95.0 TH/s Puissance 3,250 W Efficiency 34.2 J/TH

Antminer D7 vs Antminer S19

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D7 Specification Antminer S19
1,286.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 95.0 TH/s
3,148 W Consommation électrique 3,250 W
2,447.9 J/TH Efficiency 34.2 J/TH
70 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.4 kg Weight 14.4 kg
10,741 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,089 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 84/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D7

Daily Revenue 0.00000059 BTC $0.05
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$7.51
Monthly -$225.27
Yearly -$2,740.78

Antminer S19

Daily Revenue 0.00004372 BTC $3.41
Daily Electricity -$7.80
Daily Profit -$4.39
Monthly -$131.59
Yearly -$1,601.04

Based on BTC price of $78,083 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Antminer S19 comes out ahead — it takes 4 of 6 (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 7287% more hashrate (1.3 vs 95.0 TH/s) in the Antminer S19's favour. The Antminer D7 claws back ground on consommation électrique and niveau sonore. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Antminer S19 — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer D7 and Antminer S19 sit on each measurable spec:

  • Antminer S19 7287% more hashrate (1.3 vs 95.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer D7 3% better power draw (3,148 vs 3,250 W)
  • Antminer S19 99% better efficacité (2,447.9 vs 34.2 J/TH)
  • Antminer D7 7% better noise (70.0 vs 75.0 dB)
  • Antminer S19 3% more heat output (10,741 vs 11,089 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19 133% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 84.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer D7 Metric Antminer S19
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $2,000
-$7.51 Daily net profit -$4.39
-$5,241 Net after 1 year -$3,601
-$7,982 Net after 2 years -$5,202
-$10,722 Net after 3 years -$6,803
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S19

34.2 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer D7 vs Antminer S19: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer S19 is more profitable at $-4.39/day compared to $-7.51/day for the Antminer D7. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer D7 or Antminer S19?

The Antminer D7 is quieter at 70 dB compared to the Antminer S19 at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer D7 vs Antminer S19: which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer S19 scores 84/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Antminer D7). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer D7 and Antminer S19?

The Antminer D7 runs at 2,447.9 J/TH while the Antminer S19 runs at 34.2 J/TH — a difference of 2,413.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 99% better efficacité (2,447.9 vs 34.2 J/TH).