Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s)

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s)

Taux de hachage 134.0 TH/s Puissance 2,881 W Efficiency 21.5 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S9 (14Th)

Bitmain Antminer S9 (14Th)

Taux de hachage 14.0 TH/s Puissance 1,372 W Efficiency 98.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) vs Bitmain Antminer S9 (14Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) Specification Bitmain Antminer S9 (14Th)
134.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 14.0 TH/s
2,881 W Consommation électrique 1,372 W
21.5 J/TH Efficiency 98.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
14.4 kg Weight 4,200.0 kg
9,830 BTU/hr BTU Output 4,681 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s)

Daily Revenue 0.00006166 BTC $4.82
Daily Electricity -$6.91
Daily Profit -$2.09
Monthly -$62.79
Yearly -$763.89

Bitmain Antminer S9 (14Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00000644 BTC $0.50
Daily Electricity -$3.29
Daily Profit -$2.79
Monthly -$83.67
Yearly -$1,018.01

Based on BTC price of $78,190 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 857% more hashrate (134.0 vs 14.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s)'s favour. The Bitmain Antminer S9 (14Th) claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) and Bitmain Antminer S9 (14Th) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) 857% more hashrate (134.0 vs 14.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S9 (14Th) 52% better power draw (2,881 vs 1,372 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) 78% better efficacité (21.5 vs 98.0 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) 100% better weight (14.4 vs 4,200.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) 110% more heat output (9,830 vs 4,681 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S9 (14Th) 41% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 31.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) Metric Bitmain Antminer S9 (14Th)
$483 Upfront cost (MSRP) $65
-$2.09 Daily net profit -$2.79
-$1,247 Net after 1 year -$1,083
-$2,011 Net after 2 years -$2,101
-$2,775 Net after 3 years -$3,119
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S9 (14Th)

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s)

21.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) or the Bitmain Antminer S9 (14Th)?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) is more profitable at $-2.09/day compared to $-2.79/day for the Bitmain Antminer S9 (14Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) or Bitmain Antminer S9 (14Th)?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) or Bitmain Antminer S9 (14Th)?

The Bitmain Antminer S9 (14Th) scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) vs Bitmain Antminer S9 (14Th): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) runs at 21.5 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S9 (14Th) runs at 98.0 J/TH — a difference of 76.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 78% better efficacité (21.5 vs 98.0 J/TH).