Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s)

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s)

Taux de hachage 134.0 TH/s Puissance 2,881 W Efficiency 21.5 J/TH
VS
Ebang Ebit E12+

Ebang Ebit E12+

Taux de hachage 50.0 TH/s Puissance 2,500 W Efficiency 50.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) vs Ebang Ebit E12+

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) Specification Ebang Ebit E12+
134.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 50.0 TH/s
2,881 W Consommation électrique 2,500 W
21.5 J/TH Efficiency 50.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
14.4 kg Weight 10,500.0 kg
9,830 BTU/hr BTU Output 8,530 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Ebang

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s)

Daily Revenue 0.00006166 BTC $4.82
Daily Electricity -$6.91
Daily Profit -$2.09
Monthly -$62.75
Yearly -$763.48

Ebang Ebit E12+

Daily Revenue 0.00002301 BTC $1.80
Daily Electricity -$6.00
Daily Profit -$4.20
Monthly -$126.01
Yearly -$1,533.18

Based on BTC price of $78,208 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate). Where it pulls away hardest is 168% more hashrate (134.0 vs 50.0 TH/s). That said, the Ebang Ebit E12+ isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) — l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) and Ebang Ebit E12+ sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) 168% more hashrate (134.0 vs 50.0 TH/s)
  • Ebang Ebit E12+ 13% better power draw (2,881 vs 2,500 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) 57% better efficacité (21.5 vs 50.0 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) 100% better weight (14.4 vs 10,500.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) 15% more heat output (9,830 vs 8,530 BTU/hr)
  • Ebang Ebit E12+ 18% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) Metric Ebang Ebit E12+
$483 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$2.09 Daily net profit -$4.20
-$1,246 Net after 1 year -$1,533
-$2,010 Net after 2 years -$3,066
-$2,773 Net after 3 years -$4,600
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Ebang Ebit E12+

Score: 26/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s)

21.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) vs Ebang Ebit E12+: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) is more profitable at $-2.09/day compared to $-4.20/day for the Ebang Ebit E12+. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) vs Ebang Ebit E12+: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) or Ebang Ebit E12+?

The Ebang Ebit E12+ scores 26/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) and Ebang Ebit E12+ on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) runs at 21.5 J/TH while the Ebang Ebit E12+ runs at 50.0 J/TH — a difference of 28.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 57% better efficacité (21.5 vs 50.0 J/TH).