Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T

Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T

Taux de hachage 251.0 TH/s Puissance 5,522 W Efficiency 22.0 J/TH
VS
Antminer S19k Pro

Antminer S19k Pro

Taux de hachage 120.0 TH/s Puissance 2,760 W Efficiency 23.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T vs Antminer S19k Pro

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T Specification Antminer S19k Pro
251.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 120.0 TH/s
5,522 W Consommation électrique 2,760 W
22.0 J/TH Efficiency 23.0 J/TH
50 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
12.8 kg Weight 12.5 kg
18,841 BTU/hr BTU Output 9,417 BTU/hr
44/100 Home Mining Score 84/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T

Daily Revenue 0.00011551 BTC $9.03
Daily Electricity -$13.25
Daily Profit -$4.22
Monthly -$126.72
Yearly -$1,541.78

Antminer S19k Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00005522 BTC $4.32
Daily Electricity -$6.62
Daily Profit -$2.31
Monthly -$69.22
Yearly -$842.22

Based on BTC price of $78,167 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T, which leads on 4 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 109% more hashrate (251 vs 120 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T's favour. The Antminer S19k Pro claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T and Antminer S19k Pro diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T 109% more hashrate (251 vs 120 TH/s)
  • Antminer S19k Pro 50% better power draw (5,522 vs 2,760 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T 4% better efficacité (22.0 vs 23.0 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T 33% better noise (50.0 vs 75.0 dB)
  • Antminer S19k Pro 2% better weight (12.8 vs 12.5 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T 100% more heat output (18,841 vs 9,417 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19k Pro 91% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 84.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T Metric Antminer S19k Pro
$816 Upfront cost (MSRP) $2,800
-$4.22 Daily net profit -$2.31
-$2,358 Net after 1 year -$3,642
-$3,900 Net after 2 years -$4,484
-$5,441 Net after 3 years -$5,327
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19k Pro

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T

22.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T or Antminer S19k Pro more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer S19k Pro is more profitable at $-2.31/day compared to $-4.22/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T or the Antminer S19k Pro better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Antminer S19k Pro at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T or the Antminer S19k Pro?

The Antminer S19k Pro scores 84/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 44/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T and Antminer S19k Pro?

The Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T runs at 22.0 J/TH while the Antminer S19k Pro runs at 23.0 J/TH — a difference of 1.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 4% better efficacité (22.0 vs 23.0 J/TH).