Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T

Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T

Taux de hachage 251.0 TH/s Puissance 5,522 W Efficiency 22.0 J/TH
VS
Ebang Ebit E11++

Ebang Ebit E11++

Taux de hachage 44.0 TH/s Puissance 1,980 W Efficiency 45.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T vs Ebang Ebit E11++

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T Specification Ebang Ebit E11++
251.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 44.0 TH/s
5,522 W Consommation électrique 1,980 W
22.0 J/TH Efficiency 45.0 J/TH
50 dB Niveau de bruit
12.8 kg Weight
18,841 BTU/hr BTU Output 6,756 BTU/hr
44/100 Home Mining Score 28/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Ebang

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T

Daily Revenue 0.00011551 BTC $9.03
Daily Electricity -$13.25
Daily Profit -$4.22
Monthly -$126.58
Yearly -$1,540.05

Ebang Ebit E11++

Daily Revenue 0.00002025 BTC $1.58
Daily Electricity -$4.75
Daily Profit -$3.17
Monthly -$95.05
Yearly -$1,156.48

Based on BTC price of $78,208 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T edges it: 4 of 5 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 470% more hashrate (251.0 vs 44.0 TH/s). The Ebang Ebit E11++ holds the edge in consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T and Ebang Ebit E11++ sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T 470% more hashrate (251.0 vs 44.0 TH/s)
  • Ebang Ebit E11++ 64% better power draw (5,522 vs 1,980 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T 51% better efficacité (22.0 vs 45.0 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T 179% more heat output (18,841 vs 6,756 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T 57% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 28.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T Metric Ebang Ebit E11++
$816 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$4.22 Daily net profit -$3.17
-$2,356 Net after 1 year -$1,156
-$3,896 Net after 2 years -$2,313
-$5,436 Net after 3 years -$3,469
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T

22.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T or Ebang Ebit E11++ more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Ebang Ebit E11++ is more profitable at $-3.17/day compared to $-4.22/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T or the Ebang Ebit E11++ better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Ebang Ebit E11++ at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T or the Ebang Ebit E11++?

The Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the Ebang Ebit E11++). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T and Ebang Ebit E11++ on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T runs at 22.0 J/TH while the Ebang Ebit E11++ runs at 45.0 J/TH — a difference of 23.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 51% better efficacité (22.0 vs 45.0 J/TH).