Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) | Specification | Innosilicon T2 Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| 100.0 TH/s | Taux de hachage | 24.0 TH/s |
| 3,050 W | Consommation électrique | 1,980 W |
| 30.5 J/TH | Efficiency | 82.5 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | — |
| 13,200.0 kg | Weight | 7,500.0 kg |
| 10,407 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 6,756 BTU/hr |
| 22/100 | Home Mining Score | 28/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| SHA-256 | Algorithme | SHA-256 |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th)
Innosilicon T2 Turbo
Based on BTC price of $78,230 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) comes out ahead — it takes 2 of 4 (efficacité, hashrate). Where it pulls away hardest is 317% more hashrate (100.0 vs 24.0 TH/s). That said, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.
Spec Deltas
The Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":
- Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) 317% more hashrate (100.0 vs 24.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 35% better power draw (3,050 vs 1,980 W)
- Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) 63% better efficacité (30.5 vs 82.5 J/TH)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 43% better weight (13,200 vs 7,500 kg)
- Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) 54% more heat output (10,407 vs 6,756 BTU/hr)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 27% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 28.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.
| Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) | Metric | Innosilicon T2 Turbo |
|---|---|---|
| $600 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | — |
| -$3.72 | Daily net profit | -$3.89 |
| -$1,958 | Net after 1 year | -$1,419 |
| -$3,316 | Net after 2 years | -$2,838 |
| -$4,673 | Net after 3 years | -$4,257 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | — |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Innosilicon T2 TurboScore: 28/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th)30.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo: which one earns more per day?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) is more profitable at $-3.72/day compared to $-3.89/day for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo: which runs at a lower noise level?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo: which fits a residential setup better?
The Innosilicon T2 Turbo scores 28/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo: how much does the efficiency gap matter?
The Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) runs at 30.5 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo runs at 82.5 J/TH — a difference of 52.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 63% better efficacité (30.5 vs 82.5 J/TH).
Compare Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (100Th) with...
Compare Innosilicon T2 Turbo with...
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
