Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer S19j Pro+

Antminer S19j Pro+

Taux de hachage 117.0 TH/s Puissance 3,355 W Efficiency 28.7 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro

Taux de hachage 158.0 TH/s Puissance 5,451 W Efficiency 34.5 J/TH

Antminer S19j Pro+ vs Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer S19j Pro+ Specification Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro
117.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 158.0 TH/s
3,355 W Consommation électrique 5,451 W
28.7 J/TH Efficiency 34.5 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 40 dB
13.6 kg Weight 15.8 kg
11,447 BTU/hr BTU Output 18,599 BTU/hr
84/100 Home Mining Score 51/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer S19j Pro+

Daily Revenue 0.00005384 BTC $4.21
Daily Electricity -$8.05
Daily Profit -$3.85
Monthly -$115.36
Yearly -$1,403.60

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro

Daily Revenue 0.00007271 BTC $5.68
Daily Electricity -$13.08
Daily Profit -$7.40
Monthly -$222.05
Yearly -$2,701.66

Based on BTC price of $78,128 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Antminer S19j Pro+ comes out ahead — it takes 3 of 5 (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique). Its biggest concrete edge: 38% better power draw (3,355 vs 5,451 W). That said, the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins hashrate and niveau sonore. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Antminer S19j Pro+ — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer S19j Pro+ and Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro 35% more hashrate (117 vs 158 TH/s)
  • Antminer S19j Pro+ 38% better power draw (3,355 vs 5,451 W)
  • Antminer S19j Pro+ 17% better efficacité (28.7 vs 34.5 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro 47% better noise (75.0 vs 40.0 dB)
  • Antminer S19j Pro+ 14% better weight (13.6 vs 15.8 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro 62% more heat output (11,447 vs 18,599 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19j Pro+ 65% more score de minage domestique (84.0 vs 51.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer S19j Pro+ Metric Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro
$3,200 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$3.85 Daily net profit -$7.40
-$4,604 Net after 1 year -$2,702
-$6,007 Net after 2 years -$5,403
-$7,411 Net after 3 years -$8,105
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19j Pro+

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S19j Pro+

28.7 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer S19j Pro+ or Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer S19j Pro+ is more profitable at $-3.85/day compared to $-7.40/day for the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer S19j Pro+ vs Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro is quieter at 40 dB compared to the Antminer S19j Pro+ at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer S19j Pro+ vs Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro: which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer S19j Pro+ scores 84/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 51/100 for the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Antminer S19j Pro+ and Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro on J/TH?

The Antminer S19j Pro+ runs at 28.7 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro runs at 34.5 J/TH — a difference of 5.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 17% better efficacité (28.7 vs 34.5 J/TH).