Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer E9 Pro

Antminer E9 Pro

Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH
VS
Antminer S19j Pro+

Antminer S19j Pro+

Taux de hachage 117.0 TH/s Puissance 3,355 W Efficiency 28.7 J/TH

Antminer E9 Pro vs Antminer S19j Pro+

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer E9 Pro Specification Antminer S19j Pro+
3,680.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 117.0 TH/s
2,200 W Consommation électrique 3,355 W
597,826.1 J/TH Efficiency 28.7 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.2 kg Weight 13.6 kg
7,506 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,447 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 84/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer E9 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$5.28
Monthly -$158.40
Yearly -$1,927.15

Antminer S19j Pro+

Daily Revenue 0.00005384 BTC $4.21
Daily Electricity -$8.05
Daily Profit -$3.84
Monthly -$115.27
Yearly -$1,402.48

Based on BTC price of $78,185 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Antminer S19j Pro+, which leads on 4 of 5 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 3179248% more hashrate (0.0 vs 117.0 TH/s). The Antminer E9 Pro holds the edge in consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Antminer S19j Pro+ — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer E9 Pro and Antminer S19j Pro+ actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer S19j Pro+ 3179248% more hashrate (0.0 vs 117.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 34% better power draw (2,200 vs 3,355 W)
  • Antminer S19j Pro+ 100% better efficacité (597,826.1 vs 28.7 J/TH)
  • Antminer S19j Pro+ 4% better weight (14.2 vs 13.6 kg)
  • Antminer S19j Pro+ 53% more heat output (7,506 vs 11,447 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19j Pro+ 110% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 84.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer E9 Pro Metric Antminer S19j Pro+
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $3,200
-$5.28 Daily net profit -$3.84
-$4,927 Net after 1 year -$4,602
-$6,854 Net after 2 years -$6,005
-$8,781 Net after 3 years -$7,407
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19j Pro+

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S19j Pro+

28.7 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer E9 Pro or the Antminer S19j Pro+?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer S19j Pro+ is more profitable at $-3.84/day compared to $-5.28/day for the Antminer E9 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer E9 Pro vs Antminer S19j Pro+: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer E9 Pro or the Antminer S19j Pro+?

The Antminer S19j Pro+ scores 84/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 40/100 for the Antminer E9 Pro). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer E9 Pro and Antminer S19j Pro+?

The Antminer E9 Pro runs at 597,826.1 J/TH while the Antminer S19j Pro+ runs at 28.7 J/TH — a difference of 597,797.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (597,826.1 vs 28.7 J/TH).