Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer S19j Pro+

Antminer S19j Pro+

Taux de hachage 117.0 TH/s Puissance 3,355 W Efficiency 28.7 J/TH
VS
MicroBT Whatsminer M61

MicroBT Whatsminer M61

Taux de hachage 200.0 TH/s Puissance 3,980 W Efficiency 19.9 J/TH

Antminer S19j Pro+ vs MicroBT Whatsminer M61

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer S19j Pro+ Specification MicroBT Whatsminer M61
117.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 200.0 TH/s
3,355 W Consommation électrique 3,980 W
28.7 J/TH Efficiency 19.9 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
13.6 kg Weight 13.5 kg
11,447 BTU/hr BTU Output 13,580 BTU/hr
84/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer S19j Pro+

Daily Revenue 0.00005384 BTC $4.21
Daily Electricity -$8.05
Daily Profit -$3.84
Monthly -$115.24
Yearly -$1,402.03

MicroBT Whatsminer M61

Daily Revenue 0.00009204 BTC $7.20
Daily Electricity -$9.55
Daily Profit -$2.35
Monthly -$70.62
Yearly -$859.21

Based on BTC price of $78,208 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le MicroBT Whatsminer M61 l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 71% more hashrate (117 vs 200 TH/s) in the MicroBT Whatsminer M61's favour. The Antminer S19j Pro+ claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: MicroBT Whatsminer M61 — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer S19j Pro+ and MicroBT Whatsminer M61 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • MicroBT Whatsminer M61 71% more hashrate (117 vs 200 TH/s)
  • Antminer S19j Pro+ 16% better power draw (3,355 vs 3,980 W)
  • MicroBT Whatsminer M61 31% better efficacité (28.7 vs 19.9 J/TH)
  • MicroBT Whatsminer M61 1% better weight (13.6 vs 13.5 kg)
  • MicroBT Whatsminer M61 19% more heat output (11,447 vs 13,580 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19j Pro+ 180% more score de minage domestique (84.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer S19j Pro+ Metric MicroBT Whatsminer M61
$3,200 Upfront cost (MSRP) $2,200
-$3.84 Daily net profit -$2.35
-$4,602 Net after 1 year -$3,059
-$6,004 Net after 2 years -$3,918
-$7,406 Net after 3 years -$4,778
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19j Pro+

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

MicroBT Whatsminer M61

19.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer S19j Pro+ or the MicroBT Whatsminer M61?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the MicroBT Whatsminer M61 is more profitable at $-2.35/day compared to $-3.84/day for the Antminer S19j Pro+. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer S19j Pro+ vs MicroBT Whatsminer M61: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Antminer S19j Pro+ vs MicroBT Whatsminer M61: which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer S19j Pro+ scores 84/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the MicroBT Whatsminer M61). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer S19j Pro+ and MicroBT Whatsminer M61?

The Antminer S19j Pro+ runs at 28.7 J/TH while the MicroBT Whatsminer M61 runs at 19.9 J/TH — a difference of 8.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 31% better efficacité (28.7 vs 19.9 J/TH).