Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer S19j

Antminer S19j

Taux de hachage 90.0 TH/s Puissance 3,100 W Efficiency 34.4 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)

Taux de hachage 301.0 TH/s Puissance 5,569 W Efficiency 18.5 J/TH

Antminer S19j vs Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer S19j Specification Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)
90.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 301.0 TH/s
3,100 W Consommation électrique 5,569 W
34.4 J/TH Efficiency 18.5 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 50 dB
13.0 kg Weight 17.2 kg
10,577 BTU/hr BTU Output 19,001 BTU/hr
84/100 Home Mining Score 44/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer S19j

Daily Revenue 0.00004142 BTC $3.24
Daily Electricity -$7.44
Daily Profit -$4.20
Monthly -$126.00
Yearly -$1,533.00

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00013852 BTC $10.84
Daily Electricity -$13.37
Daily Profit -$2.53
Monthly -$75.89
Yearly -$923.29

Based on BTC price of $78,230 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th), which leads on 4 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 234% more hashrate (90.0 vs 301.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)'s favour. The Antminer S19j holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer S19j and Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) 234% more hashrate (90.0 vs 301.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer S19j 44% better power draw (3,100 vs 5,569 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) 46% better efficacité (34.4 vs 18.5 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) 33% better noise (75.0 vs 50.0 dB)
  • Antminer S19j 24% better weight (13.0 vs 17.2 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) 80% more heat output (10,577 vs 19,001 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19j 91% more score de minage domestique (84.0 vs 44.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer S19j Metric Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)
$2,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $3,333
-$4.20 Daily net profit -$2.53
-$3,533 Net after 1 year -$4,256
-$5,066 Net after 2 years -$5,179
-$6,599 Net after 3 years -$6,102
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19j

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)

18.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer S19j vs Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th): which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) is more profitable at $-2.53/day compared to $-4.20/day for the Antminer S19j. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer S19j or the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Antminer S19j at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer S19j vs Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th): which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer S19j scores 84/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 44/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer S19j and Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th)?

The Antminer S19j runs at 34.4 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (301Th) runs at 18.5 J/TH — a difference of 15.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 46% better efficacité (34.4 vs 18.5 J/TH).