Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd

Taux de hachage 319.0 TH/s Puissance 4,785 W Efficiency 15.0 J/TH
VS
Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466

Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466

Taux de hachage 150.0 TH/s Puissance 3,230 W Efficiency 21.5 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd vs Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd Specification Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466
319.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 150.0 TH/s
4,785 W Consommation électrique 3,230 W
15.0 J/TH Efficiency 21.5 J/TH
50 dB Niveau de bruit
17.5 kg Weight 13.0 kg
16,326 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,021 BTU/hr
44/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Canaan

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd

Daily Revenue 0.00014680 BTC $11.48
Daily Electricity -$11.48
Daily Profit $0.00
Monthly $0.02
Yearly $0.28

Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466

Daily Revenue 0.00006903 BTC $5.40
Daily Electricity -$7.75
Daily Profit -$2.35
Monthly -$70.55
Yearly -$858.35

Based on BTC price of $78,235 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd edges it: 4 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 113% more hashrate (319 vs 150 TH/s). The Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466 claws back ground on consommation électrique and rapport qualité-prix. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd and Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd 113% more hashrate (319 vs 150 TH/s)
  • Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466 32% better power draw (4,785 vs 3,230 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd 30% better efficacité (15.0 vs 21.5 J/TH)
  • Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466 26% better weight (17.5 vs 13.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd 48% more heat output (16,326 vs 11,021 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd 100% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd Metric Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466
$2,499 Upfront cost (MSRP) $937
$0.00 Daily net profit -$2.35
-$2,499 Net after 1 year -$1,795
-$2,498 Net after 2 years -$2,654
-$2,498 Net after 3 years -$3,512
Takes ~8,833.6 years to pay back at current rates Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd

$2.35/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd

15.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd vs Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd is more profitable at $0.00/day compared to $-2.35/day for the Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd vs Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd or the Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466?

The Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd vs Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd runs at 15.0 J/TH while the Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466 runs at 21.5 J/TH — a difference of 6.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 30% better efficacité (15.0 vs 21.5 J/TH).