Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D9

Antminer D9

Taux de hachage 1,770.0 GH/s Puissance 2,839 W Efficiency 1,604.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd

Taux de hachage 319.0 TH/s Puissance 4,785 W Efficiency 15.0 J/TH

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D9 Specification Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd
1,770.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 319.0 TH/s
2,839 W Consommation électrique 4,785 W
1,604.0 J/TH Efficiency 15.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 50 dB
16.1 kg Weight 17.5 kg
9,687 BTU/hr BTU Output 16,326 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 44/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D9

Daily Revenue 0.00000081 BTC $0.06
Daily Electricity -$6.81
Daily Profit -$6.75
Monthly -$202.50
Yearly -$2,463.79

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd

Daily Revenue 0.00014680 BTC $11.44
Daily Electricity -$11.48
Daily Profit -$0.04
Monthly -$1.17
Yearly -$14.29

Based on BTC price of $77,963 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd edges it: 5 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 17923% more hashrate (1.8 vs 319.0 TH/s). The Antminer D9 claws back ground on consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer D9 and Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd 17923% more hashrate (1.8 vs 319.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer D9 41% better power draw (2,839 vs 4,785 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd 99% better efficacité (1,604.0 vs 15.0 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd 33% better noise (75.0 vs 50.0 dB)
  • Antminer D9 8% better weight (16.1 vs 17.5 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd 69% more heat output (9,687 vs 16,326 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd 22% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 44.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer D9 Metric Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $2,499
-$6.75 Daily net profit -$0.04
-$5,464 Net after 1 year -$2,513
-$7,928 Net after 2 years -$2,528
-$10,391 Net after 3 years -$2,542
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd

15.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd is more profitable at $-0.04/day compared to $-6.75/day for the Antminer D9. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer D9 or the Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Antminer D9 at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd: which fits a residential setup better?

The Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Antminer D9). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer D9 runs at 1,604.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd runs at 15.0 J/TH — a difference of 1,589.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 99% better efficacité (1,604.0 vs 15.0 J/TH).