Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd

Taux de hachage 319.0 TH/s Puissance 4,785 W Efficiency 15.0 J/TH
VS
NerdNOS

NerdNOS

Taux de hachage 500.0 GH/s Puissance 12 W Efficiency 24.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd vs NerdNOS

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd Specification NerdNOS
319.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 500.0 GH/s
4,785 W Consommation électrique 12 W
15.0 J/TH Efficiency 24.0 J/TH
50 dB Niveau de bruit 30 dB
17.5 kg Weight 0.2 kg
16,326 BTU/hr BTU Output 41 BTU/hr
44/100 Home Mining Score 70/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer D-Central

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd

Daily Revenue 0.00014680 BTC $11.48
Daily Electricity -$11.48
Daily Profit $0.00
Monthly $0.02
Yearly $0.28

NerdNOS

Daily Revenue 0.00000023 BTC $0.02
Daily Electricity -$0.03
Daily Profit -$0.01
Monthly -$0.32
Yearly -$3.94

Based on BTC price of $78,235 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd, which leads on 3 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 63700% more hashrate (319.0 vs 0.5 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd's favour. The NerdNOS holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd and NerdNOS actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd 63700% more hashrate (319.0 vs 0.5 TH/s)
  • NerdNOS 100% better power draw (4,785.0 vs 12.0 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd 38% better efficacité (15.0 vs 24.0 J/TH)
  • NerdNOS 40% better noise (50.0 vs 30.0 dB)
  • NerdNOS 99% better weight (17.5 vs 0.2 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd 39818% more heat output (16,326.4 vs 40.9 BTU/hr)
  • NerdNOS 59% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 70.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd Metric NerdNOS
$2,499 Upfront cost (MSRP) $59
$0.00 Daily net profit -$0.01
-$2,499 Net after 1 year -$63
-$2,498 Net after 2 years -$67
-$2,498 Net after 3 years -$71
Takes ~8,833.6 years to pay back at current rates Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd

$0.01/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

NerdNOS

Score: 70/100. 30 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd

15.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd or NerdNOS more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd is more profitable at $0.00/day compared to $-0.01/day for the NerdNOS. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd or NerdNOS?

The NerdNOS is quieter at 30 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd at 50 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd or NerdNOS?

The NerdNOS scores 70/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 44/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd vs NerdNOS: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd runs at 15.0 J/TH while the NerdNOS runs at 24.0 J/TH — a difference of 9.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 38% better efficacité (15.0 vs 24.0 J/TH).