Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th)

Taux de hachage 227.0 TH/s Puissance 3,623 W Efficiency 16.0 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T

Taux de hachage 30.0 TH/s Puissance 2,400 W Efficiency 80.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th) Specification Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T
227.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 30.0 TH/s
3,623 W Consommation électrique 2,400 W
16.0 J/TH Efficiency 80.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
17.2 kg Weight 9,000.0 kg
12,362 BTU/hr BTU Output 8,189 BTU/hr
30/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00010446 BTC $8.17
Daily Electricity -$8.70
Daily Profit -$0.53
Monthly -$15.82
Yearly -$192.48

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T

Daily Revenue 0.00001381 BTC $1.08
Daily Electricity -$5.76
Daily Profit -$4.68
Monthly -$140.42
Yearly -$1,708.40

Based on BTC price of $78,190 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th), which leads on 4 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 657% more hashrate (227.0 vs 30.0 TH/s). That said, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and rapport qualité-prix. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th) — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th) 657% more hashrate (227.0 vs 30.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T 34% better power draw (3,623 vs 2,400 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th) 80% better efficacité (16.0 vs 80.0 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th) 100% better weight (17.2 vs 9,000.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th) 51% more heat output (12,362 vs 8,189 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th) 15% more score de minage domestique (30.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th) Metric Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T
$3,269 Upfront cost (MSRP) $200
-$0.53 Daily net profit -$4.68
-$3,461 Net after 1 year -$1,908
-$3,654 Net after 2 years -$3,617
-$3,846 Net after 3 years -$5,325
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th)

Score: 30/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th)

16.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th) is more profitable at $-0.53/day compared to $-4.68/day for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th) or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th) is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T: which fits a residential setup better?

The Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th) scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T?

The Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th) runs at 16.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T runs at 80.0 J/TH — a difference of 64.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 80% better efficacité (16.0 vs 80.0 J/TH).