Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer AL1

Antminer AL1

Taux de hachage 16.0 TH/s Puissance 3,360 W Efficiency 210.0 J/TH
VS

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th)

Taux de hachage 227.0 TH/s Puissance 3,623 W Efficiency 16.0 J/TH

Antminer AL1 vs Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer AL1 Specification Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th)
16.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 227.0 TH/s
3,360 W Consommation électrique 3,623 W
210.0 J/TH Efficiency 16.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.5 kg Weight 17.2 kg
11,464 BTU/hr BTU Output 12,362 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
Blake3 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer AL1

Daily Revenue 0.00000736 BTC $0.58
Daily Electricity -$8.06
Daily Profit -$7.49
Monthly -$224.65
Yearly -$2,733.29

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00010446 BTC $8.17
Daily Electricity -$8.70
Daily Profit -$0.53
Monthly -$15.89
Yearly -$193.36

Based on BTC price of $78,167 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th), which leads on 3 of 5 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 1319% more hashrate (16.0 vs 227.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th)'s favour. The Antminer AL1 holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th) — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer AL1 and Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th) diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th) 1319% more hashrate (16.0 vs 227.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer AL1 7% better power draw (3,360 vs 3,623 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th) 92% better efficacité (210.0 vs 16.0 J/TH)
  • Antminer AL1 15% better weight (14.5 vs 17.2 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th) 8% more heat output (11,464 vs 12,362 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer AL1 20% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer AL1 Metric Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th)
$10,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $3,269
-$7.49 Daily net profit -$0.53
-$12,733 Net after 1 year -$3,462
-$15,467 Net after 2 years -$3,656
-$18,200 Net after 3 years -$3,849
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer AL1

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th)

16.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer AL1 or Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th) more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th) is more profitable at $-0.53/day compared to $-7.49/day for the Antminer AL1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer AL1 or the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Antminer AL1 vs Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th): which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer AL1 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer AL1 vs Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer AL1 runs at 210.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S21 Immersion (227Th) runs at 16.0 J/TH — a difference of 194.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 92% better efficacité (210.0 vs 16.0 J/TH).