Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer S21+

Antminer S21+

Taux de hachage 216.0 TH/s Puissance 3,564 W Efficiency 16.5 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro

Taux de hachage 158.0 TH/s Puissance 5,451 W Efficiency 34.5 J/TH

Antminer S21+ vs Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer S21+ Specification Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro
216.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 158.0 TH/s
3,564 W Consommation électrique 5,451 W
16.5 J/TH Efficiency 34.5 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 40 dB
15.0 kg Weight 15.8 kg
12,160 BTU/hr BTU Output 18,599 BTU/hr
30/100 Home Mining Score 51/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer S21+

Daily Revenue 0.00009940 BTC $7.77
Daily Electricity -$8.55
Daily Profit -$0.78
Monthly -$23.48
Yearly -$285.66

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro

Daily Revenue 0.00007271 BTC $5.68
Daily Electricity -$13.08
Daily Profit -$7.40
Monthly -$221.94
Yearly -$2,700.30

Based on BTC price of $78,179 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Antminer S21+ l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique). Its biggest concrete edge: 52% better efficacité (16.5 vs 34.5 J/TH). The Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro holds the edge in score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Antminer S21+ — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer S21+ and Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Antminer S21+ 37% more hashrate (216 vs 158 TH/s)
  • Antminer S21+ 35% better power draw (3,564 vs 5,451 W)
  • Antminer S21+ 52% better efficacité (16.5 vs 34.5 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro 47% better noise (75.0 vs 40.0 dB)
  • Antminer S21+ 5% better weight (15.0 vs 15.8 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro 53% more heat output (12,160 vs 18,599 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro 70% more score de minage domestique (30.0 vs 51.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer S21+ Metric Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro
$6,500 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$0.78 Daily net profit -$7.40
-$6,786 Net after 1 year -$2,700
-$7,071 Net after 2 years -$5,401
-$7,357 Net after 3 years -$8,101
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro

Score: 51/100. 40 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S21+

16.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer S21+ or the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer S21+ is more profitable at $-0.78/day compared to $-7.40/day for the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer S21+ or the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro is quieter at 40 dB compared to the Antminer S21+ at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer S21+ or the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro?

The Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro scores 51/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the Antminer S21+). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer S21+ vs Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer S21+ runs at 16.5 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro runs at 34.5 J/TH — a difference of 18.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 52% better efficacité (16.5 vs 34.5 J/TH).