Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer K7

Antminer K7

Taux de hachage 63.5 TH/s Puissance 3,080 W Efficiency 48.5 J/TH
VS
Antminer S21+

Antminer S21+

Taux de hachage 216.0 TH/s Puissance 3,564 W Efficiency 16.5 J/TH

Antminer K7 vs Antminer S21+

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer K7 Specification Antminer S21+
63.5 TH/s Taux de hachage 216.0 TH/s
3,080 W Consommation électrique 3,564 W
48.5 J/TH Efficiency 16.5 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.0 kg Weight 15.0 kg
10,509 BTU/hr BTU Output 12,160 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
Eaglesong Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer K7

Daily Revenue 0.00002922 BTC $2.28
Daily Electricity -$7.39
Daily Profit -$5.11
Monthly -$153.41
Yearly -$1,866.53

Antminer S21+

Daily Revenue 0.00009940 BTC $7.75
Daily Electricity -$8.55
Daily Profit -$0.80
Monthly -$24.12
Yearly -$293.50

Based on BTC price of $77,963 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Antminer S21+, which leads on 3 of 5 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 240% more hashrate (63.5 vs 216.0 TH/s). That said, the Antminer K7 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Antminer S21+ — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer K7 and Antminer S21+ sit on each measurable spec:

  • Antminer S21+ 240% more hashrate (63.5 vs 216.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer K7 14% better power draw (3,080 vs 3,564 W)
  • Antminer S21+ 66% better efficacité (48.5 vs 16.5 J/TH)
  • Antminer K7 7% better weight (14.0 vs 15.0 kg)
  • Antminer S21+ 16% more heat output (10,509 vs 12,160 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer K7 20% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer K7 Metric Antminer S21+
$3,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $6,500
-$5.11 Daily net profit -$0.80
-$5,367 Net after 1 year -$6,794
-$7,233 Net after 2 years -$7,087
-$9,100 Net after 3 years -$7,381
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer K7

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S21+

16.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer K7 or Antminer S21+ more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer S21+ is more profitable at $-0.80/day compared to $-5.11/day for the Antminer K7. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer K7 or Antminer S21+?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer K7 or the Antminer S21+?

The Antminer K7 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the Antminer S21+). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer K7 vs Antminer S21+: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer K7 runs at 48.5 J/TH while the Antminer S21+ runs at 16.5 J/TH — a difference of 32.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 66% better efficacité (48.5 vs 16.5 J/TH).