Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th)

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th)

Taux de hachage 332.0 TH/s Puissance 5,644 W Efficiency 17.0 J/TH
VS
Whatsminer M30S+

Whatsminer M30S+

Taux de hachage 100.0 TH/s Puissance 3,400 W Efficiency 34.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th) vs Whatsminer M30S+

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th) Specification Whatsminer M30S+
332.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 100.0 TH/s
5,644 W Consommation électrique 3,400 W
17.0 J/TH Efficiency 34.0 J/TH
55 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
12.8 kg Weight 11.5 kg
19,257 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,601 BTU/hr
44/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00015278 BTC $11.95
Daily Electricity -$13.55
Daily Profit -$1.59
Monthly -$47.79
Yearly -$581.43

Whatsminer M30S+

Daily Revenue 0.00004602 BTC $3.60
Daily Electricity -$8.16
Daily Profit -$4.56
Monthly -$136.79
Yearly -$1,664.33

Based on BTC price of $78,234 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th) comes out ahead — it takes 5 of 6 (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 232% more hashrate (332 vs 100 TH/s). The Whatsminer M30S+ claws back ground on consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th) — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th) and Whatsminer M30S+ actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th) 232% more hashrate (332 vs 100 TH/s)
  • Whatsminer M30S+ 40% better power draw (5,644 vs 3,400 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th) 50% better efficacité (17.0 vs 34.0 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th) 27% better noise (55.0 vs 75.0 dB)
  • Whatsminer M30S+ 10% better weight (12.8 vs 11.5 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th) 66% more heat output (19,257 vs 11,601 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th) 22% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th) Metric Whatsminer M30S+
$1,799 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,800
-$1.59 Daily net profit -$4.56
-$2,380 Net after 1 year -$3,464
-$2,962 Net after 2 years -$5,129
-$3,543 Net after 3 years -$6,793
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th)

Score: 44/100. 55 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th)

17.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th) or the Whatsminer M30S+?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th) is more profitable at $-1.59/day compared to $-4.56/day for the Whatsminer M30S+. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th) or the Whatsminer M30S+ better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th) is quieter at 55 dB compared to the Whatsminer M30S+ at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th) vs Whatsminer M30S+: which fits a residential setup better?

The Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th) scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Whatsminer M30S+). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th) and Whatsminer M30S+?

The Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th) runs at 17.0 J/TH while the Whatsminer M30S+ runs at 34.0 J/TH — a difference of 17.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 50% better efficacité (17.0 vs 34.0 J/TH).