Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D9

Antminer D9

Taux de hachage 1,770.0 GH/s Puissance 2,839 W Efficiency 1,604.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th)

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th)

Taux de hachage 332.0 TH/s Puissance 5,644 W Efficiency 17.0 J/TH

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D9 Specification Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th)
1,770.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 332.0 TH/s
2,839 W Consommation électrique 5,644 W
1,604.0 J/TH Efficiency 17.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 55 dB
16.1 kg Weight 12.8 kg
9,687 BTU/hr BTU Output 19,257 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 44/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D9

Daily Revenue 0.00000081 BTC $0.06
Daily Electricity -$6.81
Daily Profit -$6.75
Monthly -$202.50
Yearly -$2,463.72

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00015278 BTC $11.94
Daily Electricity -$13.55
Daily Profit -$1.60
Monthly -$48.10
Yearly -$585.16

Based on BTC price of $78,167 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th) comes out ahead — it takes 5 of 6 (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 18657% more hashrate (1.8 vs 332.0 TH/s). That said, the Antminer D9 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th) — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer D9 and Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th) diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th) 18657% more hashrate (1.8 vs 332.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer D9 50% better power draw (2,839 vs 5,644 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th) 99% better efficacité (1,604.0 vs 17.0 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th) 27% better noise (75.0 vs 55.0 dB)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th) 20% better weight (16.1 vs 12.8 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th) 99% more heat output (9,687 vs 19,257 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th) 22% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 44.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer D9 Metric Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th)
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,799
-$6.75 Daily net profit -$1.60
-$5,464 Net after 1 year -$2,384
-$7,927 Net after 2 years -$2,969
-$10,391 Net after 3 years -$3,554
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th)

Score: 44/100. 55 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th)

17.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer D9 or Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th) more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th) is more profitable at $-1.60/day compared to $-6.75/day for the Antminer D9. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer D9 or the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th) is quieter at 55 dB compared to the Antminer D9 at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th): which fits a residential setup better?

The Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th) scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Antminer D9). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer D9 runs at 1,604.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S21e Hyd (332Th) runs at 17.0 J/TH — a difference of 1,587.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 99% better efficacité (1,604.0 vs 17.0 J/TH).