Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th)

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th)

Taux de hachage 442.0 TH/s Puissance 5,304 W Efficiency 12.0 J/TH
VS
MicroBT Whatsminer M32S

MicroBT Whatsminer M32S

Taux de hachage 66.0 TH/s Puissance 3,432 W Efficiency 52.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) vs MicroBT Whatsminer M32S

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) Specification MicroBT Whatsminer M32S
442.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 66.0 TH/s
5,304 W Consommation électrique 3,432 W
12.0 J/TH Efficiency 52.0 J/TH
50 dB Niveau de bruit
17.2 kg Weight
18,097 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,710 BTU/hr
44/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00020340 BTC $15.90
Daily Electricity -$12.73
Daily Profit $3.17
Monthly $95.19
Yearly $1,158.11

MicroBT Whatsminer M32S

Daily Revenue 0.00003037 BTC $2.37
Daily Electricity -$8.24
Daily Profit -$5.86
Monthly -$175.87
Yearly -$2,139.71

Based on BTC price of $78,183 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th), which leads on 5 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 570% more hashrate (442.0 vs 66.0 TH/s). The MicroBT Whatsminer M32S claws back ground on consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) and MicroBT Whatsminer M32S sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) 570% more hashrate (442.0 vs 66.0 TH/s)
  • MicroBT Whatsminer M32S 35% better power draw (5,304 vs 3,432 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) 77% better efficacité (12.0 vs 52.0 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) 55% more heat output (18,097 vs 11,710 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) 100% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) Metric MicroBT Whatsminer M32S
$8,800 Upfront cost (MSRP) $5,500
$3.17 Daily net profit -$5.86
-$7,642 Net after 1 year -$7,640
-$6,484 Net after 2 years -$9,779
-$5,326 Net after 3 years -$11,919
Takes ~7.6 years to pay back at current rates Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th)

$9.04/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th)

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th)

12.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) vs MicroBT Whatsminer M32S: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) is more profitable at $3.17/day compared to $-5.86/day for the MicroBT Whatsminer M32S. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) or the MicroBT Whatsminer M32S better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) is quieter at 50 dB compared to the MicroBT Whatsminer M32S at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) or the MicroBT Whatsminer M32S?

The Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the MicroBT Whatsminer M32S). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) and MicroBT Whatsminer M32S on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) runs at 12.0 J/TH while the MicroBT Whatsminer M32S runs at 52.0 J/TH — a difference of 40.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 77% better efficacité (12.0 vs 52.0 J/TH).