Bitmain Antminer S7-LN vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitmain Antminer S7-LN | Specification | Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T |
|---|---|---|
| 2.7 TH/s | Taux de hachage | 26.0 TH/s |
| 697 W | Consommation électrique | 2,100 W |
| 258.2 J/TH | Efficiency | 80.8 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | — |
| 7,500.0 kg | Weight | 9,000.0 kg |
| 2,378 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 7,165 BTU/hr |
| 30/100 | Home Mining Score | 26/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| SHA-256 | Algorithme | SHA-256 |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Bitmain Antminer S7-LN
Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T
Based on BTC price of $78,175 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Our scoring model gives the nod to the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T, which leads on 2 of 4 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate). Its biggest concrete edge: 863% more hashrate (2.7 vs 26.0 TH/s). That said, the Bitmain Antminer S7-LN isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer S7-LN and Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T sit on each measurable spec:
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T 863% more hashrate (2.7 vs 26.0 TH/s)
- Bitmain Antminer S7-LN 67% better power draw (697 vs 2,100 W)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T 69% better efficacité (258.2 vs 80.8 J/TH)
- Bitmain Antminer S7-LN 17% better weight (7,500 vs 9,000 kg)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T 201% more heat output (2,378 vs 7,165 BTU/hr)
- Bitmain Antminer S7-LN 15% more score de minage domestique (30.0 vs 26.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.
| Bitmain Antminer S7-LN | Metric | Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T |
|---|---|---|
| — | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $338 |
| -$1.58 | Daily net profit | -$4.10 |
| -$575 | Net after 1 year | -$1,836 |
| -$1,150 | Net after 2 years | -$3,334 |
| -$1,725 | Net after 3 years | -$4,833 |
| — | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Bitmain Antminer S7-LNScore: 30/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T80.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer S7-LN or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S7-LN is more profitable at $-1.58/day compared to $-4.10/day for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S7-LN or Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer S7-LN or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T?
The Bitmain Antminer S7-LN scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer S7-LN and Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T on J/TH?
The Bitmain Antminer S7-LN runs at 258.2 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T runs at 80.8 J/TH — a difference of 177.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 69% better efficacité (258.2 vs 80.8 J/TH).
Compare Bitmain Antminer S7-LN with...
Compare Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T with...
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
