Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S9 (11.5Th)

Bitmain Antminer S9 (11.5Th)

Taux de hachage 11.5 TH/s Puissance 1,127 W Efficiency 98.0 J/TH
VS
Ebang Ebit E9

Ebang Ebit E9

Taux de hachage 6.3 TH/s Puissance 1,077 W Efficiency 171.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S9 (11.5Th) vs Ebang Ebit E9

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S9 (11.5Th) Specification Ebang Ebit E9
11.5 TH/s Taux de hachage 6.3 TH/s
1,127 W Consommation électrique 1,077 W
98.0 J/TH Efficiency 171.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
4,200.0 kg Weight
3,845 BTU/hr BTU Output 3,675 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Ebang

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S9 (11.5Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00000529 BTC $0.41
Daily Electricity -$2.70
Daily Profit -$2.29
Monthly -$68.74
Yearly -$836.34

Ebang Ebit E9

Daily Revenue 0.00000290 BTC $0.23
Daily Electricity -$2.58
Daily Profit -$2.36
Monthly -$70.75
Yearly -$860.78

Based on BTC price of $78,128 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer S9 (11.5Th), which leads on 3 of 4 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 83% more hashrate (11.5 vs 6.3 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer S9 (11.5Th)'s favour. The Ebang Ebit E9 holds the edge in consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S9 (11.5Th) — l'emporte sur 3 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer S9 (11.5Th) and Ebang Ebit E9 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer S9 (11.5Th) 83% more hashrate (11.5 vs 6.3 TH/s)
  • Ebang Ebit E9 4% better power draw (1,127 vs 1,077 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S9 (11.5Th) 43% better efficacité (98.0 vs 171.0 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S9 (11.5Th) 5% more heat output (3,845 vs 3,675 BTU/hr)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer S9 (11.5Th) Metric Ebang Ebit E9
$65 Upfront cost (MSRP) $370
-$2.29 Daily net profit -$2.36
-$901 Net after 1 year -$1,231
-$1,738 Net after 2 years -$2,092
-$2,574 Net after 3 years -$2,952
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S9 (11.5Th)

98.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer S9 (11.5Th) vs Ebang Ebit E9: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S9 (11.5Th) is more profitable at $-2.29/day compared to $-2.36/day for the Ebang Ebit E9. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer S9 (11.5Th) vs Ebang Ebit E9: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer S9 (11.5Th) or the Ebang Ebit E9?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

Bitmain Antminer S9 (11.5Th) vs Ebang Ebit E9: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer S9 (11.5Th) runs at 98.0 J/TH while the Ebang Ebit E9 runs at 171.0 J/TH — a difference of 73.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 43% better efficacité (98.0 vs 171.0 J/TH).