Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer S9i

Antminer S9i

Taux de hachage 14.0 TH/s Puissance 1,320 W Efficiency 94.3 J/TH
VS
Canaan AvalonMiner 1047

Canaan AvalonMiner 1047

Taux de hachage 37.0 TH/s Puissance 2,380 W Efficiency 64.3 J/TH

Antminer S9i vs Canaan AvalonMiner 1047

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer S9i Specification Canaan AvalonMiner 1047
14.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 37.0 TH/s
1,320 W Consommation électrique 2,380 W
94.3 J/TH Efficiency 64.3 J/TH
76 dB Niveau de bruit
4.2 kg Weight 7,600.0 kg
4,504 BTU/hr BTU Output 8,121 BTU/hr
83/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Canaan

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer S9i

Daily Revenue 0.00000644 BTC $0.50
Daily Electricity -$3.17
Daily Profit -$2.66
Monthly -$79.92
Yearly -$972.41

Canaan AvalonMiner 1047

Daily Revenue 0.00001703 BTC $1.33
Daily Electricity -$5.71
Daily Profit -$4.38
Monthly -$131.41
Yearly -$1,598.83

Based on BTC price of $78,208 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Canaan AvalonMiner 1047 edges it: 2 of 5 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate). Where it pulls away hardest is 164% more hashrate (14.0 vs 37.0 TH/s). The Antminer S9i holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Canaan AvalonMiner 1047 — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer S9i and Canaan AvalonMiner 1047 sit on each measurable spec:

  • Canaan AvalonMiner 1047 164% more hashrate (14.0 vs 37.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer S9i 45% better power draw (1,320 vs 2,380 W)
  • Canaan AvalonMiner 1047 32% better efficacité (94.3 vs 64.3 J/TH)
  • Antminer S9i 100% better weight (4.2 vs 7,600.0 kg)
  • Canaan AvalonMiner 1047 80% more heat output (4,504 vs 8,121 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S9i 219% more score de minage domestique (83.0 vs 26.0)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S9i

Score: 83/100. 76 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Canaan AvalonMiner 1047

64.3 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer S9i or Canaan AvalonMiner 1047 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer S9i is more profitable at $-2.66/day compared to $-4.38/day for the Canaan AvalonMiner 1047. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer S9i or Canaan AvalonMiner 1047?

The Antminer S9i is quieter at 76 dB compared to the Canaan AvalonMiner 1047 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer S9i or Canaan AvalonMiner 1047?

The Antminer S9i scores 83/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Canaan AvalonMiner 1047). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Antminer S9i and Canaan AvalonMiner 1047 on J/TH?

The Antminer S9i runs at 94.3 J/TH while the Canaan AvalonMiner 1047 runs at 64.3 J/TH — a difference of 30.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 32% better efficacité (94.3 vs 64.3 J/TH).