Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)

Taux de hachage 84.0 TH/s Puissance 3,150 W Efficiency 37.5 J/TH
VS
Canaan AvalonMiner 741

Canaan AvalonMiner 741

Taux de hachage 7.3 TH/s Puissance 1,150 W Efficiency 157.5 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) vs Canaan AvalonMiner 741

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) Specification Canaan AvalonMiner 741
84.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 7.3 TH/s
3,150 W Consommation électrique 1,150 W
37.5 J/TH Efficiency 157.5 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
14,200.0 kg Weight 4,300.0 kg
10,748 BTU/hr BTU Output 3,924 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Canaan

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00003866 BTC $3.02
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$4.54
Monthly -$136.26
Yearly -$1,657.88

Canaan AvalonMiner 741

Daily Revenue 0.00000336 BTC $0.26
Daily Electricity -$2.76
Daily Profit -$2.50
Monthly -$74.93
Yearly -$911.67

Based on BTC price of $78,071 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) comes out ahead — it takes 2 of 4 (efficacité, hashrate). Where it pulls away hardest is 1051% more hashrate (84.0 vs 7.3 TH/s). The Canaan AvalonMiner 741 holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) — l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) and Canaan AvalonMiner 741 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) 1051% more hashrate (84.0 vs 7.3 TH/s)
  • Canaan AvalonMiner 741 63% better power draw (3,150 vs 1,150 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) 76% better efficacité (37.5 vs 157.5 J/TH)
  • Canaan AvalonMiner 741 70% better weight (14,200 vs 4,300 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) 174% more heat output (10,748 vs 3,924 BTU/hr)
  • Canaan AvalonMiner 741 41% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 31.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) Metric Canaan AvalonMiner 741
$179 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$4.54 Daily net profit -$2.50
-$1,837 Net after 1 year -$912
-$3,495 Net after 2 years -$1,823
-$5,153 Net after 3 years -$2,735
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Canaan AvalonMiner 741

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)

37.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) or the Canaan AvalonMiner 741?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Canaan AvalonMiner 741 is more profitable at $-2.50/day compared to $-4.54/day for the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) or Canaan AvalonMiner 741?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) or the Canaan AvalonMiner 741?

The Canaan AvalonMiner 741 scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) and Canaan AvalonMiner 741 on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) runs at 37.5 J/TH while the Canaan AvalonMiner 741 runs at 157.5 J/TH — a difference of 120.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 76% better efficacité (37.5 vs 157.5 J/TH).