Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer E9 Pro

Antminer E9 Pro

Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)

Taux de hachage 84.0 TH/s Puissance 3,150 W Efficiency 37.5 J/TH

Antminer E9 Pro vs Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer E9 Pro Specification Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)
3,680.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 84.0 TH/s
2,200 W Consommation électrique 3,150 W
597,826.1 J/TH Efficiency 37.5 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.2 kg Weight 14,200.0 kg
7,506 BTU/hr BTU Output 10,748 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer E9 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$5.28
Monthly -$158.40
Yearly -$1,927.15

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00003866 BTC $3.02
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$4.54
Monthly -$136.14
Yearly -$1,656.41

Based on BTC price of $78,175 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) comes out ahead — it takes 3 of 6 (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 2282509% more hashrate (0.0 vs 84.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)'s favour. The Antminer E9 Pro holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer E9 Pro and Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) 2282509% more hashrate (0.0 vs 84.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 30% better power draw (2,200 vs 3,150 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) 100% better efficacité (597,826.1 vs 37.5 J/TH)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 100% better weight (14.2 vs 14,200.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) 43% more heat output (7,506 vs 10,748 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 82% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer E9 Pro Metric Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $179
-$5.28 Daily net profit -$4.54
-$4,927 Net after 1 year -$1,835
-$6,854 Net after 2 years -$3,492
-$8,781 Net after 3 years -$5,148
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer E9 Pro

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)

37.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer E9 Pro or Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) is more profitable at $-4.54/day compared to $-5.28/day for the Antminer E9 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer E9 Pro or the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Antminer E9 Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer E9 Pro vs Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th): which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer E9 Pro scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Antminer E9 Pro and Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) on J/TH?

The Antminer E9 Pro runs at 597,826.1 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) runs at 37.5 J/TH — a difference of 597,788.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (597,826.1 vs 37.5 J/TH).