Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer KS3

Antminer KS3

Taux de hachage 9.4 TH/s Puissance 3,500 W Efficiency 372.3 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)

Taux de hachage 84.0 TH/s Puissance 3,150 W Efficiency 37.5 J/TH

Antminer KS3 vs Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer KS3 Specification Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)
9.4 TH/s Taux de hachage 84.0 TH/s
3,500 W Consommation électrique 3,150 W
372.3 J/TH Efficiency 37.5 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
16.1 kg Weight 14,200.0 kg
11,942 BTU/hr BTU Output 10,748 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
KHeavyHash Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer KS3

Daily Revenue 0.00000433 BTC $0.34
Daily Electricity -$8.40
Daily Profit -$8.06
Monthly -$241.86
Yearly -$2,942.58

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00003866 BTC $3.02
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$4.54
Monthly -$136.15
Yearly -$1,656.47

Based on BTC price of $78,171 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th), which leads on 4 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 90% better efficacité (372.3 vs 37.5 J/TH) in the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)'s favour. The Antminer KS3 claws back ground on score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer KS3 and Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) 794% more hashrate (9.4 vs 84.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) 10% better power draw (3,500 vs 3,150 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) 90% better efficacité (372.3 vs 37.5 J/TH)
  • Antminer KS3 100% better weight (16.1 vs 14,200.0 kg)
  • Antminer KS3 11% more heat output (11,942 vs 10,748 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer KS3 64% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer KS3 Metric Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)
$8,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $179
-$8.06 Daily net profit -$4.54
-$10,943 Net after 1 year -$1,835
-$13,885 Net after 2 years -$3,492
-$16,828 Net after 3 years -$5,148
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer KS3

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)

37.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer KS3 or the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) is more profitable at $-4.54/day compared to $-8.06/day for the Antminer KS3. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer KS3 or Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)?

The Antminer KS3 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer KS3 vs Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th): which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer KS3 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer KS3 vs Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer KS3 runs at 372.3 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) runs at 37.5 J/TH — a difference of 334.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 90% better efficacité (372.3 vs 37.5 J/TH).