Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer K7

Antminer K7

Taux de hachage 63.5 TH/s Puissance 3,080 W Efficiency 48.5 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)

Taux de hachage 84.0 TH/s Puissance 3,150 W Efficiency 37.5 J/TH

Antminer K7 vs Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer K7 Specification Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)
63.5 TH/s Taux de hachage 84.0 TH/s
3,080 W Consommation électrique 3,150 W
48.5 J/TH Efficiency 37.5 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.0 kg Weight 14,200.0 kg
10,509 BTU/hr BTU Output 10,748 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
Eaglesong Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer K7

Daily Revenue 0.00002922 BTC $2.28
Daily Electricity -$7.39
Daily Profit -$5.11
Monthly -$153.22
Yearly -$1,864.23

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00003866 BTC $3.02
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$4.54
Monthly -$136.14
Yearly -$1,656.36

Based on BTC price of $78,179 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 32% more hashrate (63.5 vs 84.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)'s favour. The Antminer K7 holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer K7 and Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) 32% more hashrate (63.5 vs 84.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer K7 2% better power draw (3,080 vs 3,150 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) 23% better efficacité (48.5 vs 37.5 J/TH)
  • Antminer K7 100% better weight (14.0 vs 14,200.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) 2% more heat output (10,509 vs 10,748 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer K7 64% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer K7 Metric Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)
$3,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $179
-$5.11 Daily net profit -$4.54
-$5,364 Net after 1 year -$1,835
-$7,228 Net after 2 years -$3,492
-$9,093 Net after 3 years -$5,148
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer K7

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)

37.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer K7 or Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) is more profitable at $-4.54/day compared to $-5.11/day for the Antminer K7. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer K7 or the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Antminer K7 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer K7 vs Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th): which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer K7 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Antminer K7 and Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) on J/TH?

The Antminer K7 runs at 48.5 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) runs at 37.5 J/TH — a difference of 11.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 23% better efficacité (48.5 vs 37.5 J/TH).