Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)

Taux de hachage 84.0 TH/s Puissance 3,150 W Efficiency 37.5 J/TH
VS
MicroBT Whatsminer M61

MicroBT Whatsminer M61

Taux de hachage 200.0 TH/s Puissance 3,980 W Efficiency 19.9 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) vs MicroBT Whatsminer M61

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) Specification MicroBT Whatsminer M61
84.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 200.0 TH/s
3,150 W Consommation électrique 3,980 W
37.5 J/TH Efficiency 19.9 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14,200.0 kg Weight 13.5 kg
10,748 BTU/hr BTU Output 13,580 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00003866 BTC $3.01
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$4.55
Monthly -$136.41
Yearly -$1,659.61

MicroBT Whatsminer M61

Daily Revenue 0.00009204 BTC $7.17
Daily Electricity -$9.55
Daily Profit -$2.38
Monthly -$71.34
Yearly -$867.94

Based on BTC price of $77,948 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the MicroBT Whatsminer M61 edges it: 4 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 138% more hashrate (84.0 vs 200.0 TH/s) in the MicroBT Whatsminer M61's favour. The Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) holds the edge in consommation électrique and rapport qualité-prix. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: MicroBT Whatsminer M61 — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) and MicroBT Whatsminer M61 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • MicroBT Whatsminer M61 138% more hashrate (84.0 vs 200.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) 21% better power draw (3,150 vs 3,980 W)
  • MicroBT Whatsminer M61 47% better efficacité (37.5 vs 19.9 J/TH)
  • MicroBT Whatsminer M61 100% better weight (14,200.0 vs 13.5 kg)
  • MicroBT Whatsminer M61 26% more heat output (10,748 vs 13,580 BTU/hr)
  • MicroBT Whatsminer M61 36% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) Metric MicroBT Whatsminer M61
$179 Upfront cost (MSRP) $2,200
-$4.55 Daily net profit -$2.38
-$1,839 Net after 1 year -$3,068
-$3,498 Net after 2 years -$3,936
-$5,158 Net after 3 years -$4,804
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

MicroBT Whatsminer M61

Score: 30/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

MicroBT Whatsminer M61

19.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) vs MicroBT Whatsminer M61: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the MicroBT Whatsminer M61 is more profitable at $-2.38/day compared to $-4.55/day for the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) vs MicroBT Whatsminer M61: which runs at a lower noise level?

The MicroBT Whatsminer M61 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) or MicroBT Whatsminer M61?

The MicroBT Whatsminer M61 scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) and MicroBT Whatsminer M61?

The Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) runs at 37.5 J/TH while the MicroBT Whatsminer M61 runs at 19.9 J/TH — a difference of 17.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 47% better efficacité (37.5 vs 19.9 J/TH).