Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th)

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th)

Taux de hachage 88.0 TH/s Puissance 3,344 W Efficiency 38.0 J/TH
VS
Bitaxe GT

Bitaxe GT

Taux de hachage 5.0 TH/s Puissance 75 W Efficiency 15.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) vs Bitaxe GT

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) Specification Bitaxe GT
88.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 5.0 TH/s
3,344 W Consommation électrique 75 W
38.0 J/TH Efficiency 15.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 42 dB
14,200.0 kg Weight 0.4 kg
11,410 BTU/hr BTU Output 256 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 64/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer D-Central

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00004050 BTC $3.17
Daily Electricity -$8.03
Daily Profit -$4.86
Monthly -$145.78
Yearly -$1,773.61

Bitaxe GT

Daily Revenue 0.00000230 BTC $0.18
Daily Electricity -$0.18
Daily Profit -$0.00
Monthly -$0.00
Yearly -$0.03

Based on BTC price of $78,190 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitaxe GT l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 98% better power draw (3,344.0 vs 75.0 W). That said, the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins hashrate and rapport qualité-prix. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitaxe GT — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) and Bitaxe GT diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) 1660% more hashrate (88.0 vs 5.0 TH/s)
  • Bitaxe GT 98% better power draw (3,344.0 vs 75.0 W)
  • Bitaxe GT 61% better efficacité (38.0 vs 15.0 J/TH)
  • Bitaxe GT 100% better weight (14,200.0 vs 0.4 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) 4359% more heat output (11,410 vs 256 BTU/hr)
  • Bitaxe GT 191% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 64.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) Metric Bitaxe GT
$596 Upfront cost (MSRP) $499
-$4.86 Daily net profit -$0.00
-$2,370 Net after 1 year -$499
-$4,143 Net after 2 years -$499
-$5,917 Net after 3 years -$499
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitaxe GT

Score: 64/100. 42 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitaxe GT

15.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) vs Bitaxe GT: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitaxe GT is more profitable at $0.00/day compared to $-4.86/day for the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) or the Bitaxe GT better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Bitaxe GT is quieter at 42 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) vs Bitaxe GT: which fits a residential setup better?

The Bitaxe GT scores 64/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) and Bitaxe GT on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) runs at 38.0 J/TH while the Bitaxe GT runs at 15.0 J/TH — a difference of 23.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 61% better efficacité (38.0 vs 15.0 J/TH).