Antminer T21 vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Antminer T21 | Specification | Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T |
|---|---|---|
| 190.0 TH/s | Taux de hachage | 26.0 TH/s |
| 3,610 W | Consommation électrique | 2,100 W |
| 19.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 80.8 J/TH |
| 75 dB | Niveau de bruit | — |
| 14.6 kg | Weight | 9,000.0 kg |
| 12,317 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 7,165 BTU/hr |
| 30/100 | Home Mining Score | 26/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| SHA-256 | Algorithme | SHA-256 |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Antminer T21
Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T
Based on BTC price of $78,175 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Antminer T21 l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 631% more hashrate (190.0 vs 26.0 TH/s) in the Antminer T21's favour. The Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T holds the edge in consommation électrique and rapport qualité-prix. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.
Spec Deltas
The Antminer T21 and Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":
- Antminer T21 631% more hashrate (190.0 vs 26.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T 42% better power draw (3,610 vs 2,100 W)
- Antminer T21 76% better efficacité (19.0 vs 80.8 J/TH)
- Antminer T21 100% better weight (14.6 vs 9,000.0 kg)
- Antminer T21 72% more heat output (12,317 vs 7,165 BTU/hr)
- Antminer T21 15% more score de minage domestique (30.0 vs 26.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.
| Antminer T21 | Metric | Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T |
|---|---|---|
| $4,200 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $338 |
| -$1.83 | Daily net profit | -$4.10 |
| -$4,868 | Net after 1 year | -$1,836 |
| -$5,535 | Net after 2 years | -$3,334 |
| -$6,203 | Net after 3 years | -$4,833 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Antminer T21Score: 30/100. 75 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Antminer T2119.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Antminer T21 vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T: which one earns more per day?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer T21 is more profitable at $-1.83/day compared to $-4.10/day for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Is the Antminer T21 or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T better for noise-sensitive spaces?
The Antminer T21 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
Antminer T21 vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T: which fits a residential setup better?
The Antminer T21 scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
Antminer T21 vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T: how much does the efficiency gap matter?
The Antminer T21 runs at 19.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T runs at 80.8 J/TH — a difference of 61.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 76% better efficacité (19.0 vs 80.8 J/TH).
Compare Antminer T21 with...
Compare Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T with...
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
