Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer S19j Pro

Antminer S19j Pro

Taux de hachage 100.0 TH/s Puissance 3,050 W Efficiency 30.5 J/TH
VS
Antminer T21

Antminer T21

Taux de hachage 190.0 TH/s Puissance 3,610 W Efficiency 19.0 J/TH

Antminer S19j Pro vs Antminer T21

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer S19j Pro Specification Antminer T21
100.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 190.0 TH/s
3,050 W Consommation électrique 3,610 W
30.5 J/TH Efficiency 19.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
13.2 kg Weight 14.6 kg
10,407 BTU/hr BTU Output 12,317 BTU/hr
84/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer S19j Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00004602 BTC $3.60
Daily Electricity -$7.32
Daily Profit -$3.72
Monthly -$111.68
Yearly -$1,358.72

Antminer T21

Daily Revenue 0.00008743 BTC $6.84
Daily Electricity -$8.66
Daily Profit -$1.83
Monthly -$54.86
Yearly -$667.51

Based on BTC price of $78,175 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

The S19 generation's top performer versus the S21 generation's budget option. A cross-generation matchup that tests whether a budget new miner beats a premium old one.

The T21 wins on efficiency despite being the economy option of its generation. New silicon beats old regardless of tier. However, the S19j Pro can be found much cheaper on the secondary market.

Winner: Antminer T21 — Current-generation efficiency advantage even at the budget tier

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer S19j Pro and Antminer T21 sit on each measurable spec:

  • Antminer T21 90% more hashrate (100 vs 190 TH/s)
  • Antminer S19j Pro 16% better power draw (3,050 vs 3,610 W)
  • Antminer T21 38% better efficacité (30.5 vs 19.0 J/TH)
  • Antminer S19j Pro 10% better weight (13.2 vs 14.6 kg)
  • Antminer T21 18% more heat output (10,407 vs 12,317 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19j Pro 180% more score de minage domestique (84.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer S19j Pro Metric Antminer T21
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $4,200
-$3.72 Daily net profit -$1.83
-$3,859 Net after 1 year -$4,868
-$5,217 Net after 2 years -$5,535
-$6,576 Net after 3 years -$6,203
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19j Pro

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer T21

19.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is a used S19j Pro or a new T21 the better buy?

Depends on price. A very cheap S19j Pro can offer competitive ROI despite worse efficiency due to the lower capital outlay. Above $0.07/kWh electricity, the T21's efficiency makes it the safer long-term bet.

Which is better for space heating?

The S19j Pro draws more power and produces more heat, making it the better space heater. The T21 mines more BTC per watt consumed.