Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer S19 XP

Antminer S19 XP

Taux de hachage 140.0 TH/s Puissance 3,010 W Efficiency 21.5 J/TH
VS
Antminer S19j Pro

Antminer S19j Pro

Taux de hachage 100.0 TH/s Puissance 3,050 W Efficiency 30.5 J/TH

Antminer S19 XP vs Antminer S19j Pro

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer S19 XP Specification Antminer S19j Pro
140.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 100.0 TH/s
3,010 W Consommation électrique 3,050 W
21.5 J/TH Efficiency 30.5 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.4 kg Weight 13.2 kg
10,270 BTU/hr BTU Output 10,407 BTU/hr
84/100 Home Mining Score 84/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer S19 XP

Daily Revenue 0.00006443 BTC $5.02
Daily Electricity -$7.22
Daily Profit -$2.20
Monthly -$66.14
Yearly -$804.68

Antminer S19j Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00004602 BTC $3.59
Daily Electricity -$7.32
Daily Profit -$3.73
Monthly -$112.04
Yearly -$1,363.17

Based on BTC price of $77,910 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

The S19 XP was the ultimate expression of the S19 platform — Bitmain's flagship before the S21 era. The S19j Pro was the volume workhorse. How do they compare?

The S19 XP delivers meaningfully better efficiency than the S19j Pro, which translates to lower daily operating costs. But on the used market, S19j Pros are significantly cheaper, making them a strong value play for miners with access to cheap power.

Winner: Antminer S19 XP — Superior efficiency that extends the profitable life of the S19 platform

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer S19 XP and Antminer S19j Pro actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer S19 XP 40% more hashrate (140 vs 100 TH/s)
  • Antminer S19 XP 1% better power draw (3,010 vs 3,050 W)
  • Antminer S19 XP 30% better efficacité (21.5 vs 30.5 J/TH)
  • Antminer S19j Pro 8% better weight (14.4 vs 13.2 kg)
  • Antminer S19j Pro 1% more heat output (10,270 vs 10,407 BTU/hr)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer S19 XP Metric Antminer S19j Pro
$4,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $2,500
-$2.20 Daily net profit -$3.73
-$5,305 Net after 1 year -$3,863
-$6,109 Net after 2 years -$5,226
-$6,914 Net after 3 years -$6,590
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S19 XP

21.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much more efficient is the S19 XP vs the S19j Pro?

The S19 XP runs around 21.5 J/TH compared to 29.5 J/TH for the S19j Pro — roughly 27% more efficient. This means significantly lower electricity bills for the same hashrate output.

Is the S19 XP still worth buying in 2026?

At electricity rates below $0.05/kWh, the S19 XP can still be profitable. Its efficiency sits between the older S19j Pro and the current-gen S21, making it a mid-tier option on the used market.